You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 43 || July 13 || [[Carathorn]] vs [[YE]] || [[wheat]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Dayle]] | | 43 || July 13 || [[Carathorn]] vs [[YE]] || [[wheat]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Dayle]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 44 || July 14 || [[Infil]] vs [[Come]] || [[Dayle]] || [[Flash]]|| [[wheat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
| 1 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || | + | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 10 || 5 || '''65''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
| 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' | | 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || [[Dayle]] || 1 || 2 || 4 || '''15''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[ | + | | 11 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''12''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 11 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''12''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | | 13 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
Revision as of 13:00, 14 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 10 | 5 | 65 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 5 | 6 | 31 |
| 6 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 8 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 9 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | Dayle | 1 | 2 | 4 | 15 |
| 11 | Jimbo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 11 | Wheat | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 13 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 15 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 16 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 23 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |