You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
| 7 || [[Wiff]] || 1 || 2 || 5 || '''16''' | | 7 || [[Wiff]] || 1 || 2 || 5 || '''16''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[QB]] || 2 || 1 || 0 || '''13''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' | | 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || | + | | 11 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | | 13 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | ||
| Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | | 13 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 16 || [[DK]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 16 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 16 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
| Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
| 16 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 16 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 22 || [[Wheat]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
| + | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 2 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 6 | 5 | 4 | 49 |
| 2 | PYL | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 6 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 7 | Wiff | 1 | 2 | 5 | 16 |
| 8 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 9 | QB | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 12 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | Dayle | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |