You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 53 || July 23 || [[Wouter]] vs [[Red Bull]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Graves]] | | 53 || July 23 || [[Wouter]] vs [[Red Bull]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Graves]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 54 || July 24 || [[DK]] vs [[Lovins]] || [[wiff]] || [[PSK]]|| [[DK]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 135: | Line 137: | ||
| 2 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 3 || 6 || 8 || '''41''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | | 5 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | ||
| Line 167: | Line 169: | ||
| 18 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | | 18 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || [[DK]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
| Line 177: | Line 179: | ||
| 21 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 21 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 || [[PSK]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || [[Wouter]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 || [[Woll]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 || [[Ngamer]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 25 || [[Graves]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:50, 24 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
FV Scoring
- First Place = 5 points
- Second Place = 3 points
- Third Place = 1 point
- Fourth Place = Jimbo's Pants
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 9 | 11 | 6 | 84 |
| 2 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 3 | Wiff | 3 | 6 | 8 | 41 |
| 4 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 5 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 6 | Jimbo | 4 | 3 | 1 | 30 |
| 7 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 9 | Drag | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 10 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 5 | 21 |
| 11 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 12 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 5 | 8 |
| 15 | Come | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 17 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 18 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 18 | DK | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | PSK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 25 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 25 | Ngamer | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 25 | Graves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |