You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 44 || July 14 || [[Infil]] vs [[Come]] || [[Dayle]] || [[Flash]]|| [[wheat]] | | 44 || July 14 || [[Infil]] vs [[Come]] || [[Dayle]] || [[Flash]]|| [[wheat]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 45 || July 15 || [[Jimbo]] vs [[Boss]] || [[Dayle]] || [[drag]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 110: | ||
| 1 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | | 1 || [[PYL]] || 9 || 6 || 4 || '''67''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 10 || | + | | 2 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 10 || 6 || '''66''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 120: | Line 122: | ||
| 7 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || '''23''' | | 7 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || '''23''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || 4 || '''20''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''12''' | | 11 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 2 || 1 || '''12''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 11 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''12''' | | 11 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || 0 || 2 || '''12''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 13 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | | 13 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
| Line 134: | Line 138: | ||
| 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 4 || '''7''' | | 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 4 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 16 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || [[ | + | | 17 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || [[DK]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || [[Come]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
Revision as of 21:21, 14 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 10 | 6 | 66 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 5 | 6 | 31 |
| 6 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 8 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 4 | 20 |
| 9 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 10 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 11 | Jimbo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 11 | Wheat | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 |
| 13 | Drag | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 16 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 17 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 18 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 18 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 23 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |