Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
| (3 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 138: | Line 138: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 61 || July 31 || [[DK]] vs [[Wouter]] || [[QB]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Flash]] | | 61 || July 31 || [[DK]] vs [[Wouter]] || [[QB]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 62 || August 1 || [[octo]] vs [[Shade]] || [[QB]] || [[Zerg]]|| [[Jack]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || August 2 || [[DK]] vs [[Shade]] || [[QB]] || [[DK]]|| [[octo]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 64 || August 3 || [[Wouter]] vs [[octo]] || [[Flash]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Dayle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 153: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Flash]] || | + | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 10 || 11 || 7 || '''90''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[PYL]] || 10 || 7 || 5 || '''76''' | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 10 || 7 || 5 || '''76''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || | + | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || 9 || 9 || '''56''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Goose]] || 6 || 4 || 3 || '''45''' | | 4 || [[Goose]] || 6 || 4 || 3 || '''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[ | + | | 5 || [[QB]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || '''43''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[Jimbo]] || 5 || 4 || 2 || '''39''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[Drag]] || 4 || 5 || 3 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | | 8 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || | + | | 9 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 1 || 3 || '''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || | + | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || 6 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || | + | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | | 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 181: | ||
| 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 6 || '''9''' | | 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 6 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || [[ | + | | 15 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || [[ | + | | 15 || [[DK]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || [[ | + | | 17 || [[Come]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || [[ | + | | 18 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 20 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
| Line 210: | Line 216: | ||
{{2008 Elite Summer Contest}} | {{2008 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Elite Summer Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 29 May 2010
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
FV Scoring
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 10 | 11 | 7 | 90 |
| 2 | PYL | 10 | 7 | 5 | 76 |
| 3 | Wiff | 4 | 9 | 9 | 56 |
| 4 | Goose | 6 | 4 | 3 | 45 |
| 5 | QB | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 6 | Jimbo | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39 |
| 7 | Drag | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 |
| 8 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 9 | Zerg | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26 |
| 10 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 |
| 11 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| 12 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 15 | DK | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | Come | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 18 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 19 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | PSK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | Ngamer | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Graves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Boss | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |