Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
| (4 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 || July 30 || [[DK]] vs [[YE]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[Goose]]|| [[Wiff]] | | 60 || July 30 || [[DK]] vs [[YE]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[Goose]]|| [[Wiff]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 61 || July 31 || [[DK]] vs [[Wouter]] || [[QB]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 62 || August 1 || [[octo]] vs [[Shade]] || [[QB]] || [[Zerg]]|| [[Jack]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || August 2 || [[DK]] vs [[Shade]] || [[QB]] || [[DK]]|| [[octo]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 64 || August 3 || [[Wouter]] vs [[octo]] || [[Flash]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Dayle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Flash]] || | + | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 10 || 11 || 7 || '''90''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[PYL]] || 10 || 7 || 5 || '''76''' | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 10 || 7 || 5 || '''76''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || | + | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || 9 || 9 || '''56''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Goose]] || 6 || 4 || 3 || '''45''' | | 4 || [[Goose]] || 6 || 4 || 3 || '''45''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[ | + | | 5 || [[QB]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || '''43''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[Jimbo]] || 5 || 4 || 2 || '''39''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[Drag]] || 4 || 5 || 3 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || | + | | 9 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 1 || 3 || '''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || | + | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || 6 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || | + | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | | 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
| Line 173: | Line 181: | ||
| 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 6 || '''9''' | | 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 6 || '''9''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || [[ | + | | 15 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || [[ | + | | 15 || [[DK]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || [[ | + | | 17 || [[Come]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || [[ | + | | 18 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 20 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
| Line 208: | Line 216: | ||
{{2008 Elite Summer Contest}} | {{2008 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Elite Summer Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 29 May 2010
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
FV Scoring
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 10 | 11 | 7 | 90 |
| 2 | PYL | 10 | 7 | 5 | 76 |
| 3 | Wiff | 4 | 9 | 9 | 56 |
| 4 | Goose | 6 | 4 | 3 | 45 |
| 5 | QB | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 6 | Jimbo | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39 |
| 7 | Drag | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 |
| 8 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 9 | Zerg | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26 |
| 10 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 |
| 11 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| 12 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 15 | DK | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | Come | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 18 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 19 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | PSK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | Ngamer | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Graves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Boss | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |