Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
* Second Place = 3 points | * Second Place = 3 points | ||
* Third Place = 1 point | * Third Place = 1 point | ||
| − | * Fourth Place = Jimbo's Pants | + | * Fourth Place = Jimbo's Pants [[Image:Sketchy2.jpg]] |
== Results == | == Results == | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 52 || July 22 || [[QB]] vs [[Infil]] || [[Flash]] || [[Jimbo]]|| [[Ngamer]] | | 52 || July 22 || [[QB]] vs [[Infil]] || [[Flash]] || [[Jimbo]]|| [[Ngamer]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 53 || July 23 || [[Wouter]] vs [[Red Bull]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Graves]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 54 || July 24 || [[DK]] vs [[Lovins]] || [[wiff]] || [[PSK]]|| [[DK]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 55 || July 25 || [[FB]] vs [[Shade]] || [[drag]] || [[Jimbo]]|| [[PYL]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 56 || July 26 || [[Illu]] vs [[Wabs]] || [[drag]] || [[PYL]]|| [[OD]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 57 || July 27 || [[Shade]] vs [[Shep]] || [[wiff]] || [[drag]]|| [[Ngamer]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 58 || July 28 || [[Octo]] vs [[Infil]] || [[PYL]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Jimbo]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 59 || July 29 || [[Illu]] vs [[Wouter]] || [[Goose]] || [[drag]]|| [[Boss]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 60 || July 30 || [[DK]] vs [[YE]] || [[Jimbo]] || [[Goose]]|| [[Wiff]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 61 || July 31 || [[DK]] vs [[Wouter]] || [[QB]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Flash]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 62 || August 1 || [[octo]] vs [[Shade]] || [[QB]] || [[Zerg]]|| [[Jack]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 63 || August 2 || [[DK]] vs [[Shade]] || [[QB]] || [[DK]]|| [[octo]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 64 || August 3 || [[Wouter]] vs [[octo]] || [[Flash]] || [[wiff]]|| [[Dayle]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 129: | Line 153: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Flash]] || | + | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 10 || 11 || 7 || '''90''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[PYL]] || | + | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 10 || 7 || 5 || '''76''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[Wiff]] || 4 || 9 || 9 || '''56''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[Goose]] || 6 || 4 || 3 || '''45''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[ | + | | 5 || [[QB]] || 8 || 1 || 0 || '''43''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || [[ | + | | 6 || [[Jimbo]] || 5 || 4 || 2 || '''39''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || [[ | + | | 7 || [[Drag]] || 4 || 5 || 3 || '''38''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 1 || 3 || '''26''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || | + | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 2 || 2 || 6 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || | + | | 11 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 2 || '''20''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | | 12 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' | ||
| Line 155: | Line 179: | ||
| 13 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' | | 13 || [[Wheat]] || 2 || 1 || 2 || '''15''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || | + | | 14 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 6 || '''9''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || [[ | + | | 15 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 15 || [[ | + | | 15 || [[DK]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 17 || [[ | + | | 17 || [[Come]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || [[ | + | | 18 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || [[ | + | | 19 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
| Line 175: | Line 199: | ||
| 21 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | | 21 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 || [[PSK]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || [[Ngamer]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 26 || [[Wouter]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 26 || [[Woll]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 || [[Graves]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 26 || [[Boss]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 186: | Line 216: | ||
{{2008 Elite Summer Contest}} | {{2008 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Elite Summer Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 23:28, 29 May 2010
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
FV Scoring
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 10 | 11 | 7 | 90 |
| 2 | PYL | 10 | 7 | 5 | 76 |
| 3 | Wiff | 4 | 9 | 9 | 56 |
| 4 | Goose | 6 | 4 | 3 | 45 |
| 5 | QB | 8 | 1 | 0 | 43 |
| 6 | Jimbo | 5 | 4 | 2 | 39 |
| 7 | Drag | 4 | 5 | 3 | 38 |
| 8 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 9 | Zerg | 4 | 1 | 3 | 26 |
| 10 | Dayle | 2 | 2 | 6 | 22 |
| 11 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 20 |
| 12 | Comet | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 13 | Wheat | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 |
| 15 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 15 | DK | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 17 | Come | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 18 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 19 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 20 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Nate | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | PSK | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 25 | Ngamer | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 26 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Graves | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 | Boss | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |