You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 41 || July 11 || [[Illu]] vs [[wiff]] || [[QB]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Zerg]] | | 41 || July 11 || [[Illu]] vs [[wiff]] || [[QB]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Zerg]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 42 || July 12 || [[Shep]] vs [[Matthijs ten Ham]] || [[wheat]] || [[wiff]]|| [[OD]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| 5 || [[QB]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''28''' | | 5 || [[QB]] || 5 || 1 || 0 || '''28''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || [[Wiff]] || 2 || 4 || 6 || '''28''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || '''23''' | | 7 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 3 || '''23''' | ||
| Line 124: | Line 126: | ||
| 12 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | | 12 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 1 || '''7''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 12 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 4 || '''7''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || [[Wheat]] || 1 || 0 || 1 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 3 || '''6''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || [[ | + | | 16 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || [[DK]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || [[Come]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 21 || [[Reds]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 || [[Wouter]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 23 || [[Woll]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:27, 12 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 67 |
| 2 | Flash | 6 | 9 | 5 | 62 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | QB | 5 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 4 | 6 | 28 |
| 7 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 3 | 23 |
| 8 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 9 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 2 | 1 | 12 |
| 11 | Dayle | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 12 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 12 | OD | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 |
| 14 | Wheat | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
| 14 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 16 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 17 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 21 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 21 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 23 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 | Woll | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |