You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 36 || July 6 || [[Wouter]] vs [[SZ]] || [[Wiff]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Jimbo]] | | 36 || July 6 || [[Wouter]] vs [[SZ]] || [[Wiff]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Jimbo]] | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 37 || July 7 || [[PDO]] vs [[Wabs]] || [[QB]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Wiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 90: | Line 92: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[ | + | | 1 || [[Flash]] || 6 || 7 || 4 || '''55''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[ | + | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 7 || 5 || 4 || '''54''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
| Line 98: | Line 100: | ||
| 4 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | | 4 || [[Lark]] || 4 || 4 || 0 || '''32''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[Wiff]] || 2 || 3 || | + | | 5 || [[Wiff]] || 2 || 3 || 6 || '''25''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || '''22''' | | 6 || [[Zerg]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || '''22''' | ||
| Line 104: | Line 106: | ||
| 7 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | | 7 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8 || [[ | + | | 8 || [[QB]] || 3 || 1 || 0 || '''18''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || [[ | + | | 9 || [[Comet]] || 3 || 0 || 0 || '''15''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 2 || 3 || '''9''' | | 10 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 2 || 3 || '''9''' | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 6 July 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Flash | 6 | 7 | 4 | 55 |
| 2 | PYL | 7 | 5 | 4 | 54 |
| 3 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 4 | Lark | 4 | 4 | 0 | 32 |
| 5 | Wiff | 2 | 3 | 6 | 25 |
| 6 | Zerg | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 7 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 8 | QB | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18 |
| 9 | Comet | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 10 | Dayle | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| 12 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
| 13 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 |
| 14 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 14 | OD | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 16 | DK | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | Drag | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 20 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 20 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 22 | Wheat | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 22 | Wouter | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |