You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Goose]] || 5 || | + | | 1 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[PYL]] || | + | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 4 || 3 || 4 || '''33''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || Flash || 2 || 3 || 3 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || [[Lark]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''21''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || [[Octo]] || | + | | 5 || [[Octo]] || 3 || 1 || 1 || '''19''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[Zerg]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''11''' | | 6 || [[Zerg]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''11''' | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| 8 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' | | 8 || [[Jimbo]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 8 || [[Wiff]] || 0 || 2 || 2 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' | | 10 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 2 || 0 || '''6''' | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 13 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 13 || [[Come]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 13 || [[OD]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || [[Mark]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || [[Dayle]] || 0 || 0 || 2 || '''2''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 19 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 22 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 2 | PYL | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| 3 | Flash | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 7 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 11 | QB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 19 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |