You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
| 19 || June 19 || [[Ace]] vs [[Cook]] vs [[Moore]] vs [[Pack]] || [[Lark]] || Flash|| [[PYL]] | | 19 || June 19 || [[Ace]] vs [[Cook]] vs [[Moore]] vs [[Pack]] || [[Lark]] || Flash|| [[PYL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 20 || June 20 || [[Paragon]] vs [[Mikers]] vs [[Harvey]] vs [[Silver Angel]] || [[PYL]] || [[Goose]] || [[Wiff]] | + | | 20 || June 20 || [[Paragon]] vs [[Mikers]] vs [[Harvey Manhood]] vs [[Silver Angel]] || [[PYL]] || [[Goose]] || [[Wiff]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 21 || June 21 || [[Karl]] vs [[Thiradell]] vs [[Fal]] vs [[PSK]] || [[PYL]] || Flash|| [[Come]] | | 21 || June 21 || [[Karl]] vs [[Thiradell]] vs [[Fal]] vs [[PSK]] || [[PYL]] || Flash|| [[Come]] | ||
Revision as of 11:46, 22 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 2 | PYL | 4 | 3 | 4 | 33 |
| 3 | Flash | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 7 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 11 | QB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 19 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |