You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to searchm |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|Match || Date || Matchup || First Voter || Second Voter || Third Voter | |Match || Date || Matchup || First Voter || Second Voter || Third Voter | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Playin || May 31 || [[Alecboy]] vs [[ | + | |Playin || May 31 || [[Alecboy]] vs [[Flash]] vs afanotherings vs [[Kirby]] vs pikachufan || [[Comet]] || [[ShadowZero]]|| [[Goose]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 1 || June 1 || [[YE]] vs [[Dayle]] vs [[Food]] vs [[Mgay]] || [[Goose]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Drag]] | | 1 || June 1 || [[YE]] vs [[Dayle]] vs [[Food]] vs [[Mgay]] || [[Goose]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Drag]] | ||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 3 || June 3 || [[Sam]] vs [[Nate]] vs [[Laércio]] vs [[FW]] || [[Octo]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Wiff]] | | 3 || June 3 || [[Sam]] vs [[Nate]] vs [[Laércio]] vs [[FW]] || [[Octo]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Wiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || June 4 || [[Sterling]] vs [[Swaff]] vs [[mostfrantic]] vs [[Lovins]] || [[Octo]] || [[ | + | | 4 || June 4 || [[Sterling]] vs [[Swaff]] vs [[mostfrantic]] vs [[Lovins]] || [[Octo]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Infil]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 || June 5 || [[Nari]] vs [[Matthijs ten Ham]] vs [[Bauer]] vs [[MrGuru]] || [[PYL]] || [[Jimbo]]|| [[Octo]] | | 5 || June 5 || [[Nari]] vs [[Matthijs ten Ham]] vs [[Bauer]] vs [[MrGuru]] || [[PYL]] || [[Jimbo]]|| [[Octo]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| 8 || June 8 || [[Disco]] vs [[Moto]] vs [[Cyberwrath]] vs [[Nodjo]] || [[Lark]] || [[PDO]]|| [[Goose]] | | 8 || June 8 || [[Disco]] vs [[Moto]] vs [[Cyberwrath]] vs [[Nodjo]] || [[Lark]] || [[PDO]]|| [[Goose]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 9 || June 9 || [[Otto]] vs [[Axel Z]] vs [[Red Bull]] vs [[Morris]] || [[Goose]] || [[PYL]]|| [[ | + | | 9 || June 9 || [[Otto]] vs [[Axel Z]] vs [[Red Bull]] vs [[Morris]] || [[Goose]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Flash]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 || June 10 || [[PDO]] vs [[Alex H]] vs [[Coops]] vs [[Youse]] || [[Zerg]] || [[Jack]]|| [[PYL]] | | 10 || June 10 || [[PDO]] vs [[Alex H]] vs [[Coops]] vs [[Youse]] || [[Zerg]] || [[Jack]]|| [[PYL]] | ||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| 11 || June 11 || [[Woll]] vs [[ChodhE]] vs [[Fro]] vs [[PYL]] || [[Goose]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Zerg]] | | 11 || June 11 || [[Woll]] vs [[ChodhE]] vs [[Fro]] vs [[PYL]] || [[Goose]] || [[PYL]]|| [[Zerg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || June 12 || [[Henning]] vs [[Eise]] vs [[Jones]] vs [[Neo]] || [[Zerg]] || [[Lark]]|| [[ | + | | 12 || June 12 || [[Henning]] vs [[Eise]] vs [[Jones]] vs [[Neo]] || [[Zerg]] || [[Lark]]|| [[Flash]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || June 13 || [[FB]] vs [[Graham Maddocks]] vs [[Wheat]] vs [[Tim Greneby]] || [[PYL]] || [[Octo]]|| [[ShadowZero]] | | 13 || June 13 || [[FB]] vs [[Graham Maddocks]] vs [[Wheat]] vs [[Tim Greneby]] || [[PYL]] || [[Octo]]|| [[ShadowZero]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 14 || June 14 || [[Wes]] vs [[SZ]] vs [[Comet]] vs [[Graves]] || [[ | + | | 14 || June 14 || [[Wes]] vs [[SZ]] vs [[Comet]] vs [[Graves]] || [[Flash]] || [[OD]]|| [[Dayle]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 15 || June 15 || [[Henrik]] vs [[Dirk]] vs [[Darren]] vs [[Goose]] || [[Lark]] || [[Mark]]|| [[OD]] | | 15 || June 15 || [[Henrik]] vs [[Dirk]] vs [[Darren]] vs [[Goose]] || [[Lark]] || [[Mark]]|| [[OD]] | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| 17 || June 17 || [[Jimbo]] vs [[Mouse]] vs [[Axel]] vs [[Penev]] || [[QB]] || [[Goose]]|| [[PYL]] | | 17 || June 17 || [[Jimbo]] vs [[Mouse]] vs [[Axel]] vs [[Penev]] || [[QB]] || [[Goose]]|| [[PYL]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 18 || June 18 || [[Lark]] vs [[QB]] vs [[Kent]] vs [[Vick]] || [[ | + | | 18 || June 18 || [[Lark]] vs [[QB]] vs [[Kent]] vs [[Vick]] || [[Flash]] || [[Wiff]]|| [[Goose]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || June 19 || [[Ace]] vs [[Cook]] vs [[Moore]] vs [[Pack]] || [[Lark]] || [[ | + | | 19 || June 19 || [[Ace]] vs [[Cook]] vs [[Moore]] vs [[Pack]] || [[Lark]] || [[Flash]]|| [[PYL]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 20 || June 20 || [[Paragon]] vs [[Mikers]] vs [[Harvey Manhood]] vs [[Silver Angel]] || [[PYL]] || [[Goose]] || [[Wiff]] | | 20 || June 20 || [[Paragon]] vs [[Mikers]] vs [[Harvey Manhood]] vs [[Silver Angel]] || [[PYL]] || [[Goose]] || [[Wiff]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 21 || June 21 || [[Karl]] vs [[Thiradell]] vs [[Fal]] vs [[PSK]] || [[PYL]] || [[ | + | | 21 || June 21 || [[Karl]] vs [[Thiradell]] vs [[Fal]] vs [[PSK]] || [[PYL]] || [[Flash]]|| [[Come]] |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 22 || June 22 || [[Clemens]] vs [[Carathorn]] vs [[Plum]] vs [[Alecboy]] || [[Octo]] || [[Come]]|| [[ | + | | 22 || June 22 || [[Clemens]] vs [[Carathorn]] vs [[Plum]] vs [[Alecboy]] || [[Octo]] || [[Come]]|| [[Flash]] |
|- | |- | ||
| 23 || June 23 || [[Expert]] vs [[Come]] vs [[Taka]] vs [[Bizichyld]] || [[PYL]] || [[Reds]]|| [[PDO]] | | 23 || June 23 || [[Expert]] vs [[Come]] vs [[Taka]] vs [[Bizichyld]] || [[PYL]] || [[Reds]]|| [[PDO]] | ||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
| 2 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | | 2 || [[Goose]] || 5 || 3 || 3 || '''37''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[ | + | | 3 || [[Flash]] || 2 || 3 || 3 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 || [[Lark]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''21''' | | 4 || [[Lark]] || 3 || 2 || 0 || '''21''' | ||
Revision as of 11:43, 26 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | PYL | 5 | 3 | 4 | 38 |
| 2 | Goose | 5 | 3 | 3 | 37 |
| 3 | Flash | 2 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| 4 | Lark | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 |
| 5 | Octo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 19 |
| 6 | Zerg | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 7 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Jimbo | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 8 | Wiff | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 |
| 10 | Jack | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
| 11 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 11 | QB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 13 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | Come | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 13 | OD | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | Mark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | Reds | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 19 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 20 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |