You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Goose]] || | + | | 1 || [[Goose]] || 4 || 0 || 2 || '''22''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 || [[Octo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''11''' | | 2 || [[Octo]] || 2 || 0 || 1 || '''11''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 2 || [[PYL]] || 1 || 2 || 0 || '''11''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || [[ | + | | 4 || [[Comet]] || 2 || 0 || 0 || '''10''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 5 || [[Lark]] || 1 || 1 || 0 || '''8''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | | 6 || [[Infil]] || 0 || 1 || 2 || '''5''' | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| 7 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | | 7 || [[PDO]] || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || Flash || 0 || 1 || 1 || '''4''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || [[Jimbo]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || [[Jack]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 13 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | 13 || [[Drag]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
Revision as of 20:09, 8 June 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
You may also want to check the European First Vote Competition.
Results
| Match | Date | Matchup | First Voter | Second Voter | Third Voter |
| Playin | May 31 | Alecboy vs Flash vs afanotherings vs Kirby vs pikachufan | Comet | ShadowZero | Goose |
| 1 | June 1 | YE vs Dayle vs Food vs Mgay | Goose | Wiff | Drag |
| 2 | June 2 | Trent vs Kingpin vs marsh vs drag | Comet | Infil | PDO |
| 3 | June 3 | Sam vs Nate vs Laércio vs FW | Octo | PYL | Wiff |
| 4 | June 4 | Sterling vs Swaff vs mostfrantic vs Lovins | Octo | Flash | Infil |
| 5 | June 5 | Nari vs Matthijs ten Ham vs Bauer vs MrGuru | PYL | Jimbo | Octo |
| 6 | June 6 | Phil Hughes vs BloodE vs Wabs vs Bozon | Goose | Lark | Dayle |
| 7 | June 7 | SupaOdin vs Garrett vs kats vs Shep | Goose | Jack | Infil |
| 8 | June 8 | Disco vs Moto vs Cyberwrath vs Nodjo | Lark | PDO | Goose |
| 9 | June 9 | Otto vs Axel Z vs Red Bull vs Morris | Goose | PYL | Flash |
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Goose | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 |
| 2 | Octo | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 |
| 2 | PYL | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 4 | Comet | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | Lark | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 6 | Infil | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
| 7 | Wiff | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | PDO | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 7 | Flash | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| 10 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Jimbo | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Jack | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | Drag | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 13 | Dayle | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |