You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Comet]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || ''' | + | | 1 || [[Comet]] || 1 || 0 || 0 || '''5''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || ''' | + | | 2 || [[ShadowZero]] || 0 || 1 || 0 || '''3''' |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 || [[Goose]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | | 3 || [[Goose]] || 0 || 0 || 1 || '''1''' | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 31 May 2008
First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
Results
| Match | Date | Matchup | First Voter | Second Voter | Third Voter |
| Playin | May 31 | Alecboy vs Flash vs afanotherings vs Kirby vs pikachufan | Comet | ShadowZero | Goose |
Overall Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points |
| 1 | Comet | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2 | ShadowZero | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Goose | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |