Difference between revisions of "2007 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|23 || 28 [[Zeebo]] (77.8%) || 8 [[Silver Angel]] (22.2%) || Zeebo | |23 || 28 [[Zeebo]] (77.8%) || 8 [[Silver Angel]] (22.2%) || Zeebo | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |24 || | + | |24 || 35 [[FB]] (97.2%) || 1 [[sdkess]] (2.8%) || FB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 || | + | |25 || 35 [[Cervone]] (97.2%) || 1 [[hiscore]] (2.8%) || Cervone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 || | + | |26 || 28 [[failurewarning]] (77.8%) || 8 [[BloodE]] (22.2%) || failurewarning |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 || | + | |27 || 20 [[Expert]] (55.6%) || 16 [[Ace]] (44.4%) || Expert |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 || | + | |28 || 36 [[YE]] (100%) || 0 [[Leo]] (0%) || YE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 || 32 [[]] ( | + | |29 || 32 [[Alex]] (88.9%) || 4 [[Sterling]] (11.1%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 || | + | |30 || 29 [[Paragon]] (80.6%) || 7 [[Otto]] (19.4%) || Paragon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 || | + | |31 || 36 [[Matthijs]] (100%) || 0 [[Luke]] (0%) || Matthijs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32 || | + | |32 || 22 [[Matthijs Triep]] (61.1%) || 14 [[mostfrantic]] (38.9%) || Matthijs |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Eliter #3 || Other? || Winner | |Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Eliter #3 || Other? || Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |33 || | + | |33 || 35 [[Boss]] (97.2%) || 0 [[wiff]] (0%) || 1 Glen Stevens || || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34 || | + | |34 || 12 [[Youse]] (33.3%) || 1 [[Axel]] (2.8%) || 14 Matis || 9 Trent || '''Youse''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |35 || | + | |35 || 22 [[QB]] (61.1%) || 12 [[Neo]] (33.3%) || 1 Clemens || 1 Garrett || QB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |36 || | + | |36 || 11 [[Bcks]] (30.6%) || 14 [[ST]] (38.9%) || 9 Infil || 2 drag || '''Bcks''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37 || | + | |37 || 35 [[Wouter]] (97.2%) || 0 [[ShadowZero]] (0%) || 1 Shep || || Wouter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |38 || | + | |38 || 30 [[Goose]] (83.3%) || 3 [[Karl]] (8.3%) || 3 Wes || || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |39 || | + | |39 || 35 [[Woll]] (97.2%) || 1 [[Comet]] (2.8%) || || || Woll |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40 || | + | |40 || 17 [[Wabs]] (47.2%) || 5 [[Jimbo]] (13.9%) || 14 Mouse || || Wabs |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |41 || | + | |41 || 29 [[Randy]] (80.6%) || 0 [[PDO]] (0%) || 7 Fal || || Randy |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |42 || | + | |42 || 33 [[Illu]] (91.7%) || 3 [[Zeebo]] (8.3%) || || || Illu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |43 || | + | |43 || 11 [[FB]] (30.6%) || 24 [[Cervone]] (66.7%) || 1 sdkess || || '''FB''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |44 || | + | |44 || 5 [[octo]] (13.9%) || 30 [[Come]] (83.3%) || 1 Sam || || '''octo''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |45 || | + | |45 || 9 [[failurewarning]] (25.0%) || 19 [[marsh]] (52.8%) || 8 Henrik || || '''failurwarning''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46 || | + | |46 || 30 [[YE]] (83.3%) || 2 [[Expert]] (5.6%) || 4 Ace || || YE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47 || | + | |47 || 18 [[Paragon]] (50.0%) || 17 [[Alex]] (47.2%) || 1 Sterling || || Paragon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |48 || | + | |48 || 36 [[Matthijs ten Ham]] (100%) || 0 [[Matthijs Triep]] (0%) || || || Matthijs ten Ham |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |49 || | + | |49 || 34 [[Boss]] (94.4%) || 0 [[Youse]] (0%) || 1 Trent || 1 Axel || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |50 || | + | |50 || 15 [[QB]] (41.7%) || 2 [[Bcks]] (5.6%) || 10 Neo || 6 Silent Thunder, 2 Infil, 1 drag || QB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |51 || | + | |51 || 22 [[Wouter]] (61.1%) || 12 [[Goose]] (33.3%) || 2 Wes || || Wouter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |52 || | + | |52 || 29 [[Woll]] (80.6%) || 2 [[Wabs]] (5.6%) || 3 Mouse || 1 Comet, 1 Jimbo || Woll |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53 || | + | |53 || 30 [[Illu]] (83.3%) || 5 [[Randy]] (13.9%) || 1 Fal || || Illu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |54 || | + | |54 || 4 [[octo]] (11.1%) || 3 [[FB]] (8.3%) || 26 Come || 3 Cervone || '''octo''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |55 || | + | |55 || 0 [[failurewarning]] (0%) || 36 [[Matthijs ten Ham]] (100%) || || || '''failurewarning''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |56 || | + | |56 || 21 [[YE]] (58.3%) || 9 [[Paragon]] (25.0%) || 10 Alex || 2 Ace, 1 Sterling || YE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |57 || | + | |57 || 33 [[Boss]] (91.7%) || 2 [[QB]] (5.6%) || 1 Neo || || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |58 || | + | |58 || 18 [[Wouter]] (50.0%) || 7 [[Woll]] (19.4%) || 10 Goose || 1 Wes || Wouter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |59 || | + | |59 || 1 [[octo]] (2.8%) || 23 [[Illu]] (63.9%) || 6 Come || 4 Randy, 1 Fal, 1 FB || '''octo''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |60 || | + | |60 || 0 [[failurewarning]] (0%) || 4 [[YE]] (11.1%) || 30 Matthijs || 2 Alex || '''failurewarning''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |61 || | + | |61 || 29 [[Boss]] (80.6%) || 3 [[Wouter]] (8.3%) || 3 Woll || 1 Goose || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |62 || | + | |62 || 0 [[octo]] (0%) || 0 [[failurewarning]] (0%) || 24 Matthijs || 8 Illu, 2 YE, 1 Come, 1 Alex || '''octo''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |63 || | + | |63 || 21 [[Boss]] (58.3%) || 0 [[octo]] (0%) || 12 Matthijs || 2 Illu, 1 Woll || Boss |
|} | |} | ||
{{2007 Elite Summer Contest}} | {{2007 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Elite Summer Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 23:20, 29 May 2010
Bracket Predictions for the 2007 Elite Summer Contest.
Eliters whose wins are bracket upsets will have their names marked in bold!
You may also be interested in seeing who was the favorite according to the daily Spread Betting challenge.
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 29 Neo (82.9%) | 6 Garrett (17.1%) | Neo |
| 2 | 9 Axel (25.0%) | 27 Matis (75.0%) | Axel |
| 3 | 25 Bcks (69.4%) | 11 Infil (30.6%) | Bcks |
| 4 | 32 Silent Thunder (88.9%) | 4 drag (11.1%) | ST |
| 5 | 16 Youse (44.4%) | 20 Trent (55.6%) | Youse |
| 6 | 33 QB (91.7%) | 3 Clemens (8.3%) | QB |
| 7 | 35 Boss (97.2%) | 1 Glen Stevens (2.8%) | Boss |
| 8 | 22 wiff (61.1%) | 14 Fro (38.9%) | wiff |
| 9 | 35 Wouter (97.2%) | 1 Shep (2.8%) | Wouter |
| 10 | 13 Jimbo (36.1%) | 23 mouse (63.9%) | Jimbo |
| 11 | 19 Karl (52.8%) | 17 Lovins (47.2%) | Karl |
| 12 | 26 SZ (72.2%) | 10 Nodjo (17.8%) | SZ |
| 13 | 36 Woll (100%) | 0 Lark (0%) | Woll |
| 14 | 31 Wabs (86.1%) | 5 Taka (13.9%) | Wabs |
| 15 | 27 Comet (75.0%) | 9 packattack (25.0%) | Comet |
| 16 | 33 Goose (91.7%) | 3 Wes (8.3%) | Goose |
| 17 | 3 PDO (8.3%) | 33 Fal (91.7%) | PDO |
| 18 | 25 marsh (69.4%) | 11 Henrik (30.6%) | marsh |
| 19 | 35 Randy (97.2%) | 1 Jimmy (2.8%) | Randy |
| 20 | 35 Come (97.2%) | 1 Swaff (2.8%) | Come |
| 21 | 29 octo (75.0%) | 7 Sam (25.0%) | octo |
| 22 | 35 Illu (97.2%) | 1 Greg K (2.8%) | Illu |
| 23 | 28 Zeebo (77.8%) | 8 Silver Angel (22.2%) | Zeebo |
| 24 | 35 FB (97.2%) | 1 sdkess (2.8%) | FB |
| 25 | 35 Cervone (97.2%) | 1 hiscore (2.8%) | Cervone |
| 26 | 28 failurewarning (77.8%) | 8 BloodE (22.2%) | failurewarning |
| 27 | 20 Expert (55.6%) | 16 Ace (44.4%) | Expert |
| 28 | 36 YE (100%) | 0 Leo (0%) | YE |
| 29 | 32 Alex (88.9%) | 4 Sterling (11.1%) | Alex |
| 30 | 29 Paragon (80.6%) | 7 Otto (19.4%) | Paragon |
| 31 | 36 Matthijs (100%) | 0 Luke (0%) | Matthijs |
| 32 | 22 Matthijs Triep (61.1%) | 14 mostfrantic (38.9%) | Matthijs |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 35 Boss (97.2%) | 0 wiff (0%) | 1 Glen Stevens | Boss | |
| 34 | 12 Youse (33.3%) | 1 Axel (2.8%) | 14 Matis | 9 Trent | Youse |
| 35 | 22 QB (61.1%) | 12 Neo (33.3%) | 1 Clemens | 1 Garrett | QB |
| 36 | 11 Bcks (30.6%) | 14 ST (38.9%) | 9 Infil | 2 drag | Bcks |
| 37 | 35 Wouter (97.2%) | 0 ShadowZero (0%) | 1 Shep | Wouter | |
| 38 | 30 Goose (83.3%) | 3 Karl (8.3%) | 3 Wes | Goose | |
| 39 | 35 Woll (97.2%) | 1 Comet (2.8%) | Woll | ||
| 40 | 17 Wabs (47.2%) | 5 Jimbo (13.9%) | 14 Mouse | Wabs | |
| 41 | 29 Randy (80.6%) | 0 PDO (0%) | 7 Fal | Randy | |
| 42 | 33 Illu (91.7%) | 3 Zeebo (8.3%) | Illu | ||
| 43 | 11 FB (30.6%) | 24 Cervone (66.7%) | 1 sdkess | FB | |
| 44 | 5 octo (13.9%) | 30 Come (83.3%) | 1 Sam | octo | |
| 45 | 9 failurewarning (25.0%) | 19 marsh (52.8%) | 8 Henrik | failurwarning | |
| 46 | 30 YE (83.3%) | 2 Expert (5.6%) | 4 Ace | YE | |
| 47 | 18 Paragon (50.0%) | 17 Alex (47.2%) | 1 Sterling | Paragon | |
| 48 | 36 Matthijs ten Ham (100%) | 0 Matthijs Triep (0%) | Matthijs ten Ham | ||
| 49 | 34 Boss (94.4%) | 0 Youse (0%) | 1 Trent | 1 Axel | Boss |
| 50 | 15 QB (41.7%) | 2 Bcks (5.6%) | 10 Neo | 6 Silent Thunder, 2 Infil, 1 drag | QB |
| 51 | 22 Wouter (61.1%) | 12 Goose (33.3%) | 2 Wes | Wouter | |
| 52 | 29 Woll (80.6%) | 2 Wabs (5.6%) | 3 Mouse | 1 Comet, 1 Jimbo | Woll |
| 53 | 30 Illu (83.3%) | 5 Randy (13.9%) | 1 Fal | Illu | |
| 54 | 4 octo (11.1%) | 3 FB (8.3%) | 26 Come | 3 Cervone | octo |
| 55 | 0 failurewarning (0%) | 36 Matthijs ten Ham (100%) | failurewarning | ||
| 56 | 21 YE (58.3%) | 9 Paragon (25.0%) | 10 Alex | 2 Ace, 1 Sterling | YE |
| 57 | 33 Boss (91.7%) | 2 QB (5.6%) | 1 Neo | Boss | |
| 58 | 18 Wouter (50.0%) | 7 Woll (19.4%) | 10 Goose | 1 Wes | Wouter |
| 59 | 1 octo (2.8%) | 23 Illu (63.9%) | 6 Come | 4 Randy, 1 Fal, 1 FB | octo |
| 60 | 0 failurewarning (0%) | 4 YE (11.1%) | 30 Matthijs | 2 Alex | failurewarning |
| 61 | 29 Boss (80.6%) | 3 Wouter (8.3%) | 3 Woll | 1 Goose | Boss |
| 62 | 0 octo (0%) | 0 failurewarning (0%) | 24 Matthijs | 8 Illu, 2 YE, 1 Come, 1 Alex | octo |
| 63 | 21 Boss (58.3%) | 0 octo (0%) | 12 Matthijs | 2 Illu, 1 Woll | Boss |
| The 2007 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Full Bracket | First Vote | Predictions | Spread Betting | Matchups & Results & VotDs
| |||
|
Out to Port |
The Crow's Nest |
Hard to Starboard |
The Poop Deck |