You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | [[Elite]]rs whose wins are '''bracket upsets''' have their names marked in bold! | |
=== Round One === | === Round One === | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|60 || 31 [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (70.5%) || 6 [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (13.6%) || 5 Woll || 1 Wabs, 1 Fal || Matthijs | |60 || 31 [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (70.5%) || 6 [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (13.6%) || 5 Woll || 1 Wabs, 1 Fal || Matthijs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |61 || 23 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (52.3%) || 13 [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] (29.5%) || 3 Come || 3 YE, 1 FB, 1 Goose || | + | |61 || 23 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (52.3%) || 13 [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] (29.5%) || 3 Come || 3 YE, 1 FB, 1 Goose || Clark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |62 || 26 [[Jean-Fran%C3%A7ois_Dubreuil|Shade]] (59.1%) || 9 [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (20.5%) || 5 Woll || 3 Snap, 1 Expert || | + | |62 || 26 [[Jean-Fran%C3%A7ois_Dubreuil|Shade]] (59.1%) || 9 [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (20.5%) || 5 Woll || 3 Snap, 1 Expert || Shade |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |63 || 14 [[Jean-Fran%C3%A7ois_Dubreuil|Shade]] (31.8%) || 12 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (27.2%) || 8 Boss || 6 Matthijs, 3 YE, 2 Come, 1 Woll || | + | |63 || 14 [[Jean-Fran%C3%A7ois_Dubreuil|Shade]] (31.8%) || 12 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (27.2%) || 8 Boss || 6 Matthijs, 3 YE, 2 Come, 1 Woll || '''Clark''' |
|} | |} | ||
{{2006 Elite Summer Contest}} | {{2006 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| − | [[Category: | + | [[Category:Elite Summer Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 23:17, 29 May 2010
Eliters whose wins are bracket upsets have their names marked in bold!
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | 39 Alex (88.6%) | 5 A Mouse (11.3%) | Alex |
| 6 | 42 Cervone (95.4%) | 2 PDO (4.5%) | Cervone |
| 7 | 43 Illu (97.7%) | 1 Garrett (2.2%) | Illu |
| 8 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Fro (2.2%) | Come |
| 9 | 44 Boss (100%) | 0 drag (0%) | Boss |
| 10 | 37 Youse (84.0%) | 7 Goose (15.9%) | Goose |
| 11 | 28 Karl (63.6%) | 16 Nodjo (36.3%) | Nodjo |
| 12 | 36 marsh (81.8%) | 8 Jones (18.1%) | marsh |
| 13 | 23 Failurewarning (52.3%) | 21 Sterling (47.7%) | Sterling |
| 14 | 44 Your Eliteness (100%) | 0 Vulpex (0%) | Your Elitness |
| 15 | 34 FB (77.3%) | 10 Graham (22.7%) | FB |
| 16 | 36 Neo (81.8%) | 8 Moore (18.2%) | Neo |
| 17 | 44 Shade (100%) | 0 Mr. Food (0%) | Shade |
| 18 | 38 SZ (86.4%) | 6 Dman (13.6%) | SZ |
| 19 | 38 Paragon (86.4%) | 6 Silent Thunder (13.6%) | Paragon |
| 20 | 36 QB (81.8%) | 8 Wes (18.2%) | QB |
| 21 | 38 Trent (86.4%) | 6 Matis (13.6%) | Trent |
| 22 | 42 Expert (95.4%) | 2 Tyler (4.6%) | Expert |
| 23 | 44 Wouter (100%) | 0 Infil (0%) | Wouter |
| 24 | 38 Henrik (86.4%) | 6 Ace (13.6%) | Henrik |
| 25 | 40 Woll (90.9%) | 4 Cook (9.1%) | Woll |
| 26 | 37 Zeebo (84.1%) | 7 Wiff (15.9%) | Zeebo |
| 27 | 30 Wabs (68.2%) | 14 Greg K. (31.8%) | Wabs |
| 28 | 38 Randy (86.4%) | 6 Bizi (13.6%) | Randy |
| 29 | 32 Fal (72.3%) | 12 Lec (27.7%) | Fal |
| 30 | 43 Matthijs (97.7%) | 1 Shep (2.3%) | Matthijs |
| 31 | 43 Snap (97.7%) | 1 Swaff (2.3%) | Snap |
| 32 | 31 Mgay (70.5%) | 13 Jimbo (29.5%) | Mgay |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 31 Cervone (70.5%) | 7 Alex (15.9%) | 2 PDO | 1 Mouse | Alex |
| 34 | 41 Clark (93.2%) | 2 octo (4.5%) | 1 Axel | Clark | |
| 35 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Bcks (2.3%) | Come | ||
| 36 | 26 Illu (59.1%) | 18 Sam (40.9%) | Illu | ||
| 37 | 26 marsh (59.1%) | 2 Goose (4.5%) | 14 Youse | 2 Jones | Goose |
| 38 | 40 YE (90.1%) | 3 Neo (6.8%) | 1 Moore | YE | |
| 39 | 43 Boss (97.7%) | 0 Sterling (0%) | 1 failurewarning | Boss | |
| 40 | 18 FB (40.9%) | 9 Nodjo (20.5%) | 13 Karl | 4 Graham | FB |
| 41 | 35 Wouter (79.5%) | 8 QB (18.2%) | 1 Wes | Wouter | |
| 42 | 42 Shade (95.5%) | 2 SZ (4.5%) | Shade | ||
| 43 | 35 Paragon (79.5%) | 4 Henrik (9.1%) | 5 Silent Thunder | Paragon | |
| 44 | 21 Trent (47.7%) | 20 Expert (45.5%) | 2 Matis | 1 Tyler | Trent |
| 45 | 24 Randy (54.5%) | 14 Fal (31.8%) | 4 Bizi | 2 Lec | Fal |
| 46 | 27 Woll (61.4%) | 14 Zeebo (31.8%) | 2 wiff | 1 Cook | Woll |
| 47 | 37 Snap (84.1%) | 6 Wabs (13.6%) | 1 Swaff | Snap | |
| 48 | 42 Matthijs (95.5%) | 1 Mgay (2.3%) | 1 Shep | Matthijs | |
| 49 | 39 Come (88.6%) | 2 Alex (4.5%) | 3 Cervone | Come | |
| 50 | 39 Clark (88.6%) | 2 Illu (4.5%) | 2 octo | 1 Sam | Clark |
| 51 | 38 Boss (86.4%) | 1 Goose (2.3%) | 3 marsh | 1 Youse, 1 FW | Boss |
| 52 | 39 YE (88.6%) | 2 FB (4.5%) | 3 Neo | YE | |
| 53 | 40 Shade (90.1%) | 0 Trent (0%) | 2 Expert | 1 ShadowZero, 1 Matis | Shade |
| 54 | 29 Wouter (65.9%) | 8 Paragon (18.2%) | 6 QB | 1 Silent Thunder | Wouter |
| 55 | 31 Snap (70.5%) | 4 Fal (9.1%) | 3 Randy | 3 Bizi, 2 Wabs, 1 Swaff | Snap |
| 56 | 38 Matthijs (86.4%) | 5 Woll (11.6%) | 1 Mgay | Matthijs | |
| 57 | 35 Clark (79.5%) | 6 Come (13.6%) | 1 Illu | 1 Sam, 1 octo | Clark |
| 58 | 32 Boss (72.7%) | 5 YE (11.4%) | 2 Neo | 1 Goose, 1 FB, 1 marsh, 1 Youse, 1 FW | Boss |
| 59 | 35 Shade (79.5%) | 4 Wouter (9.1%) | 2 QB | 1 ST, 1 Matis, 1 Expert | Shade |
| 60 | 31 Matthijs (70.5%) | 6 Snap (13.6%) | 5 Woll | 1 Wabs, 1 Fal | Matthijs |
| 61 | 23 Clark (52.3%) | 13 Boss (29.5%) | 3 Come | 3 YE, 1 FB, 1 Goose | Clark |
| 62 | 26 Shade (59.1%) | 9 Matthijs (20.5%) | 5 Woll | 3 Snap, 1 Expert | Shade |
| 63 | 14 Shade (31.8%) | 12 Clark (27.2%) | 8 Boss | 6 Matthijs, 3 YE, 2 Come, 1 Woll | Clark |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |