You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Eliter #3 || Other? || Winner | |Match || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Eliter #3 || Other? || Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |33 || 31 [[Dan Cervone|Cervone]] (70.5%) || 7 [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (15.9%) || | + | |33 || 31 [[Dan Cervone|Cervone]] (70.5%) || 7 [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (15.9%) || 2 PDO || 1 Mouse || '''Alex''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34 || | + | |34 || 41 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (93.2%) || 2 [[Phil McCanna|octo]] (4.5%) || 1 Axel || || Clark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |35 || | + | |35 || 43 [[Steve Bryze|Come]] (97.7%) || 1 [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] (2.3%) || Someone Else || || Come |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |36 || | + | |36 || 26 [[Ilari Pekkala|Illu]] (59.1%) || 18 [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (40.9%) || Someone Else || || Illu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37 || | + | |37 || 26 [[David Gibbons|marsh]] (59.1%) || 2 [[Ryan White|Goose]] (4.5%) || 14 Youse || 2 Jones || '''Goose''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |38 || | + | |38 || 40 [[Ryan Dwyer|YE]] (90.1%) || 3 [[Paddy Johannessen|Neo]] (6.8%) || 1 Moore || || YE |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |39 || | + | |39 || 43 [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] (97.7%) || 0 [[Sterling Neblett|Sterling]] (0%) || 1 failurewarning || || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40 || | + | |40 || 18 [[Greg Lewis|FB]] (40.9%) || 9 [[Alexandre_Gimenez|Nodjo]] (20.5%) || 13 Karl || 4 Graham || FB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |41 || | + | |41 || 35 [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] (79.5%) || 8 [[Josh Lay|QB]] (18.2%) || 1 Wes || || Wouter |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |42 || | + | |42 || 42 [[Jean-Fran%C3%A7ois_Dubreuil|Shade]] (95.5%) || 2 [[Jim_Soderlund|SZ]] (4.5%) || Someone Else || || Shade |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |43 || | + | |43 || 35 [[Ben Gorman|Paragon]] (79.5%) || 4 [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] (9.1%) || 5 Silent Thunder || || Paragon |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |44 || | + | |44 || 20 [[Chris Rayola|Expert]] (45.5%) || 21 [[Trent Hovis|Trent]] (47.7%) || 2 Matis || 1 Tyler || Trent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |45 || | + | |45 || 14 [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] (31.8%) || 24 [[Randy Buikema|Randy]] (54.5%) || 4 Bizi || 2 Lec || '''Fal''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46 || | + | |46 || 27 [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (61.4%) || 14 [[Greg Lavery|Zeebo]] (31.8%) || 2 wiff || 1 Cook|| Woll |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47 || | + | |47 || 37 [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (84.1%) || 6 [[Fabien_M.|Wabs]] (13.6%) || 1 Swaff || || Snap |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |48 || | + | |48 || 42 [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (95.5%) || 1 [[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]] (2.3%) || 1 Shep || || Matthijs |
|- | |- | ||
|49 || ? [[Steve Bryze|Come]] (??.?%) || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || Someone Else || || Come | |49 || ? [[Steve Bryze|Come]] (??.?%) || ? [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (??.?%) || Someone Else || || Come | ||
Revision as of 20:03, 26 July 2006
Eliters whose wins are bracket upsets have their names marked in bold!
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | 39 Alex (88.6%) | 5 A Mouse (11.3%) | Alex |
| 6 | 42 Cervone (95.4%) | 2 PDO (4.5%) | Cervone |
| 7 | 43 Illu (97.7%) | 1 Garrett (2.2%) | Illu |
| 8 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Fro (2.2%) | Come |
| 9 | 44 Boss (100%) | 0 drag (0%) | Boss |
| 10 | 37 Youse (84.0%) | 7 Goose (15.9%) | Goose |
| 11 | 28 Karl (63.6%) | 16 Nodjo (36.3%) | Nodjo |
| 12 | 36 marsh (81.8%) | 8 Jones (18.1%) | marsh |
| 13 | 23 Failurewarning (52.3%) | 21 Sterling (47.7%) | Sterling |
| 14 | 44 Your Eliteness (100%) | 0 Vulpex (0%) | Your Elitness |
| 15 | 34 FB (77.3%) | 10 Graham (22.7%) | FB |
| 16 | 36 Neo (81.8%) | 8 Moore (18.2%) | Neo |
| 17 | 44 Shade (100%) | 0 Mr. Food (0%) | Shade |
| 18 | 38 SZ (86.4%) | 6 Dman (13.6%) | SZ |
| 19 | 38 Paragon (86.4%) | 6 Silent Thunder (13.6%) | Paragon |
| 20 | 36 QB (81.8%) | 8 Wes (18.2%) | QB |
| 21 | 38 Trent (86.4%) | 6 Matis (13.6%) | Trent |
| 22 | 42 Expert (95.4%) | 2 Tyler (4.6%) | Expert |
| 23 | 44 Wouter (100%) | 0 Infil (0%) | Wouter |
| 24 | 38 Henrik (86.4%) | 6 Ace (13.6%) | Henrik |
| 25 | 40 Woll (90.9%) | 4 Cook (9.1%) | Woll |
| 26 | 37 Zeebo (84.1%) | 7 Wiff (15.9%) | Zeebo |
| 27 | 30 Wabs (68.2%) | 14 Greg K. (31.8%) | Wabs |
| 28 | 38 Randy (86.4%) | 6 Bizi (13.6%) | Randy |
| 29 | 32 Fal (72.3%) | 12 Lec (27.7%) | Fal |
| 30 | 43 Matthijs (97.7%) | 1 Shep (2.3%) | Matthijs |
| 31 | 43 Snap (97.7%) | 1 Swaff (2.3%) | Snap |
| 32 | 31 Mgay (70.5%) | 13 Jimbo (29.5%) | Mgay |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 31 Cervone (70.5%) | 7 Alex (15.9%) | 2 PDO | 1 Mouse | Alex |
| 34 | 41 Clark (93.2%) | 2 octo (4.5%) | 1 Axel | Clark | |
| 35 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Bcks (2.3%) | Someone Else | Come | |
| 36 | 26 Illu (59.1%) | 18 Sam (40.9%) | Someone Else | Illu | |
| 37 | 26 marsh (59.1%) | 2 Goose (4.5%) | 14 Youse | 2 Jones | Goose |
| 38 | 40 YE (90.1%) | 3 Neo (6.8%) | 1 Moore | YE | |
| 39 | 43 Boss (97.7%) | 0 Sterling (0%) | 1 failurewarning | Boss | |
| 40 | 18 FB (40.9%) | 9 Nodjo (20.5%) | 13 Karl | 4 Graham | FB |
| 41 | 35 Wouter (79.5%) | 8 QB (18.2%) | 1 Wes | Wouter | |
| 42 | 42 Shade (95.5%) | 2 SZ (4.5%) | Someone Else | Shade | |
| 43 | 35 Paragon (79.5%) | 4 Henrik (9.1%) | 5 Silent Thunder | Paragon | |
| 44 | 20 Expert (45.5%) | 21 Trent (47.7%) | 2 Matis | 1 Tyler | Trent |
| 45 | 14 Fal (31.8%) | 24 Randy (54.5%) | 4 Bizi | 2 Lec | Fal |
| 46 | 27 Woll (61.4%) | 14 Zeebo (31.8%) | 2 wiff | 1 Cook | Woll |
| 47 | 37 Snap (84.1%) | 6 Wabs (13.6%) | 1 Swaff | Snap | |
| 48 | 42 Matthijs (95.5%) | 1 Mgay (2.3%) | 1 Shep | Matthijs | |
| 49 | ? Come (??.?%) | ? Alex (??.?%) | Someone Else | Come | |
| 50 | ? Clark (??.?%) | ? Illu (??.?%) | Someone Else | Clark | |
| 51 | ? Boss (??.?%) | ? Goose (??.?%) | Someone Else | Boss | |
| 52 | ? YE (??.?%) | ? FB (??.?%) | Someone Else | YE | |
| 53 | ? Shade (??.?%) | ? Trent (??.?%) | Someone Else | Shade | |
| 54 | ? Wouter (??.?%) | ? Paragon (??.?%) | Someone Else | Wouter | |
| 55 | ? Snap (??.?%) | ? Fal (??.?%) | Someone Else | Snap | |
| 56 | ? Matthijs (??.?%) | ? Woll (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 57 | ? Clark (??.?%) | ? Come (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 58 | ? Boss (??.?%) | ? YE (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 59 | ? Shade (??.?%) | ? Wouter (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 60 | ? Matthijs (??.?%) | ? Snap (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 61 | ? Clark (??.?%) | ? Boss (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 62 | ? Shade (??.?%) | ? Matthijs (??.?%) | Someone Else | ||
| 63 | ? Clark (??.?%) | ? Shade (??.?%) | Someone Else |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |