You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search (somebody failed math) |
|||
| (93 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|24 || June 24 || [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] || VS || [[Rayan Isran|Ace]] || Comet || SZ || Zerg | |24 || June 24 || [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] || VS || [[Rayan Isran|Ace]] || Comet || SZ || Zerg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 || June 25 || | + | |25 || June 25 || [[Matt Cook|Cook]] || VS || [[Greg Woll|Woll]] || Boss || Come || Dayle |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 || June 26 || | + | |26 || June 26 || [[Thomas Andrews|Wiff]] || VS || [[Greg Lavery|zeebo]] || Alex || Mgay || octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 || June 27 || | + | |27 || June 27 || [[Fabien M.|Wabs]] || VS || [[Vitor Miranda|Greg K]] || Mgay || Trent || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |28 || June 28 || | + | |28 || June 28 || [[Randy Buikema|Randy]] || VS || [[Dan Wendt|Bizi]] || octo || SZ || PG |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |29 || June 29 || | + | |29 || June 29 || [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] || VS || [[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]] || QB || Comet || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 || June 30 || | + | |30 || June 30 || [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] || VS || [[Robert Shepherd|shep]] || Woll || Alex || octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |31 || July 1 || | + | |31 || July 1 || [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] || VS || [[Blake Piepho|Swaff]] || SZ || Boss || Comet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |32 || July 2 || | + | |32 || July 2 || [[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]] || VS || [[Jim Barrett|Jimbo]] || QB || SZ || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |33 || July 3 || | + | |33 || July 3 || [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] || VS || [[Dan Cervone|Dan]] || QB || SZ || Infil |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |34 || July 4 || | + | |34 || July 4 || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] || VS || [[Phil McCanna|octo]] || Come || QB || Trent |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |35 || July 5 || | + | |35 || July 5 || [[Steve Bryze|Come]] || VS || [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] || Trent || Shade || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |36 || July 6 || | + | |36 || July 6 || [[Ilari Pekkala|Illu]] || VS || [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] || Shade || QB || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |37 || July 7 || | + | |37 || July 7 || [[David Gibbons|marsh]] || VS || [[Ryan White|Goose]] || Mgay || Lark || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |38 || July 8 || | + | |38 || July 8 || [[Paddy Johannessen|Neo]] || VS || [[Ryan Dwyer|Your Eliteness]] || Shade || Goose || Swaff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |39 || July 9 || | + | |39 || July 9 || [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] || VS || [[Sterling Neblett|Sterling]] || Goose || DK || Jimbo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |40 || July 10 || | + | |40 || July 10 || [[Greg Lewis|Funky Buddah]] || VS || [[Alexandre Gimenez|Nodjo]] || Lark || Boss || Koopa |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |41 || July 11 || | + | |41 || July 11 || [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] || VS || [[Josh Lay|QB]] || Come || DK || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |42 || July 12 || | + | |42 || July 12 || [[Jean-François Dubreuil|Shade]] || VS || [[Jim Soderlund|ShadowZero]] || Boss || DK || Comet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |43 || July 13 || | + | |43 || July 13 || [[Ben Gorman|Paragon]] || VS || [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] || Boss || Goose || DK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |44 || July 14 || | + | |44 || July 14 || [[Trent Hovis|Trent]] || VS || [[Chris Rayola|Expert]] || octo || comet || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |45 || July 15 || | + | |45 || July 15 || [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] || VS || [[Randy Buikema|Randy]] || PDO || Boss || Dayle |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |46 || July 16 || | + | |46 || July 16 || [[Greg Woll|Woll]] || VS || [[Greg Lavery|Zeebo]] || QB || PDO || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |47 || July 17 || | + | |47 || July 17 || [[Fabien M.|Wabs]] || VS || [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] || QB || Comet || Lark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |48 || July 18 || | + | |48 || July 18 || [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] || VS || [[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]] || Boss || Comet || Woll |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |49 || July 19 || | + | |49 || July 19 || [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] || VS || [[Steve Bryze|Come]] || Comet || PDO || QB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |50 || July 20 || | + | |50 || July 20 || [[Ilari Pekkala|Illu]] || VS || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] || QB || Goose || octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |51 || July 21 || | + | |51 || July 21 || [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] || VS || [[Ryan White|Goose]] || Lark || octo || Comet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |52 || July 22 || | + | |52 || July 22 || [[Greg Lewis|FB]] || VS || [[Ryan Dwyer|YE]] || Lark || DK || PG |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |53 || July 23 || | + | |53 || July 23 || [[Jean-François Dubreuil|Shade]] || VS || [[Trent Hovis|Trent]] || PG || Comet || QB |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |54 || July 24 || | + | |54 || July 24 || [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] || VS || [[Ben Gorman|Paragon]] || PG || Trent || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |55 || July 25 || | + | |55 || July 25 || [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] || VS || [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] || Come || Boss || Comet |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |56 || July 26 || | + | |56 || July 26 || [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] || VS || [[Greg Woll|Woll]] || DK || Lark || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |57 || July 27 || | + | |57 || July 27 || [[Steve Bryze|Come]] || VS || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] || Goose || PG || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |58 || July 28 || | + | |58 || July 28 || [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] || VS || [[Ryan Dwyer|YE]] || Lark || PDO || DK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |59 || July 29 || | + | |59 || July 29 || [[Jean-François Dubreuil|Shade]] || VS || [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] || Trent || Comet || DK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |60 || July 30 || | + | |60 || July 30 || [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] || VS || [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] || Boss || Lark || Octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |61 || July 31 || | + | |61 || July 31 || [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] || VS || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] || Lark || Trent || Swaff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |62 || August 1 || | + | |62 || August 1 || [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] || VS ||[[Jean-François Dubreuil|Shade]] || Lark ||Dayle|| DK |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Bronze || August 2 || [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] || VS || [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] || Jones || Mgay || Swaff |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Champ || August 3 || [[Derek Clark|Clark]] || VS || [[Jean-François Dubreuil|Shade]] || Boss || Koopa || Comet |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Votes || Second Votes || Third Votes || Total Points | | Rank || Voter || First Votes || Second Votes || Third Votes || Total Points | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || | + | | 1 || Boss || 10 (50 points) || 9 (27 points) || 11 (11 points) || 88 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || | + | | 2 || QB || 10 (50 points) || 5 (15 points) || 5 (5 points) || 70 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || | + | | 3 || Mgay || 10 (50 points) || 4 (12 points) || 5 (5 points) || 67 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4 || | + | | 4 || Comet || 3 (15 points) || 13 (39 points) || 6 (6 points) || 60 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 5 || | + | | 5 || Lark || 6 (30 points) || 4 (12 points) || 2 (2 points) || 44 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 6 || Goose || | + | | 6 || Goose || 4 (20 points) || 3 (9 points) || 6 (6 points) || 35 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 7 || | + | | 7 || SZ || 1 (5 points) || 6 (18 points) || 3 (3 points) || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 7 || octo || 2 (10 points) || 3 (9 points) || 7 (7 points) || 26 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 9 || Trent || 3 (15 points) || 3 (9 points) || 1 (1 points) || 25 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 10 || Come || 4 (20 points) || 1 (3 points) || 0 (0 points) || 23 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 11 || | + | | 11 || DK || 1 (5 points) || 4 (12 points) || 4 (4 points) || 21 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || Woll || 2 (10 points) || 1 (3 points) || 2 (2 points) || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 12 || | + | | 12 || PG || 2 (10 points) || 1 (3 points) || 2 (2 points) || 15 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || PDO || 1 (5 points) || 3 (9 points) || 0 (0 points) || 14 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 14 || Shade || 2 (10 points) || 1 (3 points) || 0 (0 points) || 13 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 16 || | + | | 16 || Alex || 1 (5 points) || 2 (6 points) || 0 (0 points) || 11 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 17 || Cervone || 2 (10 points) || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 10 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 18 || wiff || 1 (5 points) || 1 (3 points) || 1 (1 points) || 9 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 19 || | + | | 19 || Nate || 1 (5 points) || 1 (3 points) || 0 (0 points) || 8 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | 20 || Nodjo || 1 (5 points) || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 5 |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Dayle || 0 (0 points) || 1 (3 points) || 2 (2 points) || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 20 || Jones || 1 (5 points) || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 5 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 23 || Jimbo || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 4 (4 points) || 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 23 || Koopa || 0 (0 points) || 1 (3 points) || 1 (1 points)|| 4 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || drag || 0 (0 points) || 1 (3 points) || 0 (0 points) || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 25 || Swaff || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 3 (3 points) || 3 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 || RD || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 1 (1 points) || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 || Zerg || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 1 (1 points) || 1 | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | 27 || Infil || 0 (0 points) || 0 (0 points) || 1 (1 points) || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 210: | ||
{{2006 Elite Summer Contest}} | {{2006 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| − | [[Category:Elite | + | [[Category:Elite Summer Contest]] |
Latest revision as of 13:36, 14 June 2010
Booyah!
Results
| Match | Date | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | First Voter | Second Voter | Third Voter | |
| P1 | May 28 | Wheatrich | VS | Mr. Food | Mgay | Boss | QB |
| P2 | May 29 | Dayle | VS | drag | Mgay | Comet | RD |
| P3 | May 30 | Nate | VS | BloodE | Nodjo | QB | Mgay |
| P4 | May 31 | Mark | VS | Shep | Boss | Comet | SZ |
| 1 | June 1 | Clark | VS | Nate | Cervone | SZ | QB |
| 2 | June 2 | Bcks | VS | Taka | Nate | Woll | Mgay |
| 3 | June 3 | octo | VS | Axel | Boss | QB | Mgay |
| 4 | June 4 | Sam | VS | Posterland | Cervone | Nate | Boss |
| 5 | June 5 | Alex | VS | Mouser | Boss | octo | Jimbo |
| 6 | June 6 | Dan | VS | PDO | Come | QB | Mgay |
| 7 | June 7 | Illu | VS | Garrett | Mgay | drag | wiff |
| 8 | June 8 | Come | VS | Fro | Woll | SZ | octo |
| 9 | June 9 | Boss | VS | drag | Goose | Comet | SZ |
| 10 | June 10 | Youse | VS | Goose | Mgay | Comet | SZ |
| 11 | June 11 | Karl | VS | Nodjo | Boss | Comet | octo |
| 12 | June 12 | Jones | VS | marsh | QB | octo | Jimbo |
| 13 | June 13 | Sterling | VS | Failurewarning | Trent | Mgay | octo |
| 14 | June 14 | Your Eliteness | VS | Vulpex | Comet | Boss | Mgay |
| 15 | June 15 | Graham | VS | FB | QB | Boss | Jimbo |
| 16 | June 16 | Neo | VS | Moore | wiff | Boss | QB |
| 17 | June 17 | Shade | VS | Mr. Food | Mgay | Comet | Goose |
| 18 | June 18 | SZ | VS | Dman | Goose | Comet | Boss |
| 19 | June 19 | Paragon | VS | Silent Thunder | QB | Mgay | Boss |
| 20 | June 20 | Wes | VS | QB | Mgay | Boss | Woll |
| 21 | June 21 | Trent | VS | Matis | Mgay | Alex | Lark |
| 22 | June 22 | Tyler | VS | Expert | QB | Lark | Boss |
| 23 | June 23 | Wouter | VS | Infil | Mgay | wiff | Comet |
| 24 | June 24 | Henrik | VS | Ace | Comet | SZ | Zerg |
| 25 | June 25 | Cook | VS | Woll | Boss | Come | Dayle |
| 26 | June 26 | Wiff | VS | zeebo | Alex | Mgay | octo |
| 27 | June 27 | Wabs | VS | Greg K | Mgay | Trent | Goose |
| 28 | June 28 | Randy | VS | Bizi | octo | SZ | PG |
| 29 | June 29 | Fal | VS | Lec | QB | Comet | Boss |
| 30 | June 30 | Matthijs | VS | shep | Woll | Alex | octo |
| 31 | July 1 | Snap | VS | Swaff | SZ | Boss | Comet |
| 32 | July 2 | Mgay | VS | Jimbo | QB | SZ | Goose |
| 33 | July 3 | Alex | VS | Dan | QB | SZ | Infil |
| 34 | July 4 | Clark | VS | octo | Come | QB | Trent |
| 35 | July 5 | Come | VS | Bcks | Trent | Shade | Boss |
| 36 | July 6 | Illu | VS | Sam | Shade | QB | Boss |
| 37 | July 7 | marsh | VS | Goose | Mgay | Lark | Boss |
| 38 | July 8 | Neo | VS | Your Eliteness | Shade | Goose | Swaff |
| 39 | July 9 | Boss | VS | Sterling | Goose | DK | Jimbo |
| 40 | July 10 | Funky Buddah | VS | Nodjo | Lark | Boss | Koopa |
| 41 | July 11 | Wouter | VS | QB | Come | DK | Goose |
| 42 | July 12 | Shade | VS | ShadowZero | Boss | DK | Comet |
| 43 | July 13 | Paragon | VS | Henrik | Boss | Goose | DK |
| 44 | July 14 | Trent | VS | Expert | octo | comet | Goose |
| 45 | July 15 | Fal | VS | Randy | PDO | Boss | Dayle |
| 46 | July 16 | Woll | VS | Zeebo | QB | PDO | Goose |
| 47 | July 17 | Wabs | VS | Snap | QB | Comet | Lark |
| 48 | July 18 | Matthijs | VS | Mgay | Boss | Comet | Woll |
| 49 | July 19 | Alex | VS | Come | Comet | PDO | QB |
| 50 | July 20 | Illu | VS | Clark | QB | Goose | octo |
| 51 | July 21 | Boss | VS | Goose | Lark | octo | Comet |
| 52 | July 22 | FB | VS | YE | Lark | DK | PG |
| 53 | July 23 | Shade | VS | Trent | PG | Comet | QB |
| 54 | July 24 | Wouter | VS | Paragon | PG | Trent | Boss |
| 55 | July 25 | Fal | VS | Snap | Come | Boss | Comet |
| 56 | July 26 | Matthijs | VS | Woll | DK | Lark | Boss |
| 57 | July 27 | Come | VS | Clark | Goose | PG | Boss |
| 58 | July 28 | Boss | VS | YE | Lark | PDO | DK |
| 59 | July 29 | Shade | VS | Wouter | Trent | Comet | DK |
| 60 | July 30 | Matthijs | VS | Snap | Boss | Lark | Octo |
| 61 | July 31 | Boss | VS | Clark | Lark | Trent | Swaff |
| 62 | August 1 | Matthijs | VS | Shade | Lark | Dayle | DK |
| Bronze | August 2 | Boss | VS | Matthijs | Jones | Mgay | Swaff |
| Champ | August 3 | Clark | VS | Shade | Boss | Koopa | Comet |
Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Votes | Second Votes | Third Votes | Total Points |
| 1 | Boss | 10 (50 points) | 9 (27 points) | 11 (11 points) | 88 |
| 2 | QB | 10 (50 points) | 5 (15 points) | 5 (5 points) | 70 |
| 3 | Mgay | 10 (50 points) | 4 (12 points) | 5 (5 points) | 67 |
| 4 | Comet | 3 (15 points) | 13 (39 points) | 6 (6 points) | 60 |
| 5 | Lark | 6 (30 points) | 4 (12 points) | 2 (2 points) | 44 |
| 6 | Goose | 4 (20 points) | 3 (9 points) | 6 (6 points) | 35 |
| 7 | SZ | 1 (5 points) | 6 (18 points) | 3 (3 points) | 26 |
| 7 | octo | 2 (10 points) | 3 (9 points) | 7 (7 points) | 26 |
| 9 | Trent | 3 (15 points) | 3 (9 points) | 1 (1 points) | 25 |
| 10 | Come | 4 (20 points) | 1 (3 points) | 0 (0 points) | 23 |
| 11 | DK | 1 (5 points) | 4 (12 points) | 4 (4 points) | 21 |
| 12 | Woll | 2 (10 points) | 1 (3 points) | 2 (2 points) | 15 |
| 12 | PG | 2 (10 points) | 1 (3 points) | 2 (2 points) | 15 |
| 14 | PDO | 1 (5 points) | 3 (9 points) | 0 (0 points) | 14 |
| 14 | Shade | 2 (10 points) | 1 (3 points) | 0 (0 points) | 13 |
| 16 | Alex | 1 (5 points) | 2 (6 points) | 0 (0 points) | 11 |
| 17 | Cervone | 2 (10 points) | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 10 |
| 18 | wiff | 1 (5 points) | 1 (3 points) | 1 (1 points) | 9 |
| 19 | Nate | 1 (5 points) | 1 (3 points) | 0 (0 points) | 8 |
| 20 | Nodjo | 1 (5 points) | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 5 |
| 20 | Dayle | 0 (0 points) | 1 (3 points) | 2 (2 points) | 5 |
| 20 | Jones | 1 (5 points) | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 5 |
| 23 | Jimbo | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 4 (4 points) | 4 |
| 23 | Koopa | 0 (0 points) | 1 (3 points) | 1 (1 points) | 4 |
| 25 | drag | 0 (0 points) | 1 (3 points) | 0 (0 points) | 3 |
| 25 | Swaff | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 3 (3 points) | 3 |
| 27 | RD | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 1 (1 points) | 1 |
| 27 | Zerg | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 1 (1 points) | 1 |
| 27 | Infil | 0 (0 points) | 0 (0 points) | 1 (1 points) | 1 |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |