You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|12 || 36 [[David Gibbons|marsh]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Mark Jones|Jones]] (18.1%) || marsh | |12 || 36 [[David Gibbons|marsh]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Mark Jones|Jones]] (18.1%) || marsh | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |13 || | + | |13 || 23 [[Failurewarning|Failurewarning]] (52.3%) || 21 [[Sterling Neblett|Sterling]] (47.7%) || '''Sterling''' |
|- | |- | ||
|14 || 44 [[Ryan Dwyer|Your Eliteness]] (100%) || 0 [[Andrew Kent|Vulpex]] (0%) || Your Elitness | |14 || 44 [[Ryan Dwyer|Your Eliteness]] (100%) || 0 [[Andrew Kent|Vulpex]] (0%) || Your Elitness | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |15 || | + | |15 || 34 [[Greg Lewis|FB]] (77.3%) || 10 [[Graham Morris|Graham]] (22.7%) || FB |
|- | |- | ||
|16 || 36 [[Paddy Johannessen|Neo]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Adam Moore|Moore]] (18.2%) || Neo | |16 || 36 [[Paddy Johannessen|Neo]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Adam Moore|Moore]] (18.2%) || Neo | ||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|19 || 38 [[Ben Gorman|Paragon]] (86.4%) || 6 [[Tim Dubovsky|Silent Thunder]] (13.6%) || Paragon | |19 || 38 [[Ben Gorman|Paragon]] (86.4%) || 6 [[Tim Dubovsky|Silent Thunder]] (13.6%) || Paragon | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |20 || | + | |20 || 36 [[Josh Lay|QB]] (81.8%) || 8 [[Wes McKinney|Wes]] (18.2%) || QB |
|- | |- | ||
|21 || 38 [[Trent Hovis|Trent]] (86.4%) || 6 [[Adam Matis|Matis]] (13.6%) || Trent | |21 || 38 [[Trent Hovis|Trent]] (86.4%) || 6 [[Adam Matis|Matis]] (13.6%) || Trent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |22 || | + | |22 || 42 [[Chris Rayola|Expert]] (95.4%) || 2 [[Tyler Probert|Tyler]] (4.6%) || Expert |
|- | |- | ||
|23 || 44 [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] (100%) || 0 [[Infil|Infil]] (0%) || Wouter | |23 || 44 [[Wouter Jansen|Wouter]] (100%) || 0 [[Infil|Infil]] (0%) || Wouter | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|24 || 38 [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] (86.4%) || 6 [[Rayan Isran|Ace]] (13.6%) || Henrik | |24 || 38 [[Henrik Norgren|Henrik]] (86.4%) || 6 [[Rayan Isran|Ace]] (13.6%) || Henrik | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |25 || | + | |25 || 40 [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (90.9%) || 4 [[Matt Cook|Cook]] (9.1%) || Woll |
|- | |- | ||
|26 || 37 [[Greg Lavery|Zeebo]] (84.1%) || 7 [[Thomas Andrews|Wiff]] (15.9%) || Zeebo | |26 || 37 [[Greg Lavery|Zeebo]] (84.1%) || 7 [[Thomas Andrews|Wiff]] (15.9%) || Zeebo | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 25 July 2006
Eliters whose wins are bracket upsets have their names marked in bold!
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | 39 Alex (88.6%) | 5 A Mouse (11.3%) | Alex |
| 6 | 42 Cervone (95.4%) | 2 PDO (4.5%) | Cervone |
| 7 | 43 Illu (97.7%) | 1 Garrett (2.2%) | Illu |
| 8 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Fro (2.2%) | Come |
| 9 | 44 Boss (100%) | 0 drag (0%) | Boss |
| 10 | 37 Youse (84.0%) | 7 Goose (15.9%) | Goose |
| 11 | 28 Karl (63.6%) | 16 Nodjo (36.3%) | Nodjo |
| 12 | 36 marsh (81.8%) | 8 Jones (18.1%) | marsh |
| 13 | 23 Failurewarning (52.3%) | 21 Sterling (47.7%) | Sterling |
| 14 | 44 Your Eliteness (100%) | 0 Vulpex (0%) | Your Elitness |
| 15 | 34 FB (77.3%) | 10 Graham (22.7%) | FB |
| 16 | 36 Neo (81.8%) | 8 Moore (18.2%) | Neo |
| 17 | 44 Shade (100%) | 0 Mr. Food (0%) | Shade |
| 18 | 38 SZ (86.4%) | 6 Dman (13.6%) | SZ |
| 19 | 38 Paragon (86.4%) | 6 Silent Thunder (13.6%) | Paragon |
| 20 | 36 QB (81.8%) | 8 Wes (18.2%) | QB |
| 21 | 38 Trent (86.4%) | 6 Matis (13.6%) | Trent |
| 22 | 42 Expert (95.4%) | 2 Tyler (4.6%) | Expert |
| 23 | 44 Wouter (100%) | 0 Infil (0%) | Wouter |
| 24 | 38 Henrik (86.4%) | 6 Ace (13.6%) | Henrik |
| 25 | 40 Woll (90.9%) | 4 Cook (9.1%) | Woll |
| 26 | 37 Zeebo (84.1%) | 7 Wiff (15.9%) | Zeebo |
| 27 | 30 Wabs (68.2%) | 14 Greg K. (31.8%) | Wabs |
| 28 | 38 Randy (86.4%) | 6 Bizi (13.6%) | Randy |
| 29 | 32 Fal (72.3%) | 12 Lec (27.7%) | Fal |
| 30 | 43 Matthijs (97.7%) | 1 Shep (2.3%) | Matthijs |
| 31 | 43 Snap (97.7%) | 1 Swaff (2.3%) | Snap |
| 32 | 31 Mgay (70.5%) | 13 Jimbo (29.5%) | Mgay |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 31 Cervone (70.5%) | 7 Alex (15.9%) | Someone Else | Alex |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |