You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|4 || 40 [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (90.9%) || 4 [[Peter Osterland|Posterland]] (9.1%) ||Sam | |4 || 40 [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (90.9%) || 4 [[Peter Osterland|Posterland]] (9.1%) ||Sam | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |5 || | + | |5 || 39 [[Alex Anderson|Alex]] (88.6%) || 5 [[Michael Kirkness|A Mouse]] (11.3%) || Alex |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |6 || | + | |6 || 42 [[Dan Cervone|Cervone]] (95.4%) || 2 [[Brian King|PDO]] (04.5%) || Cervone |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |7 || | + | |7 || 43 [[Ilari Pekkala|Illu]] (97.7%) || 1 [[Garrett Sellati|Garrett]] (02.2%) || Illu |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |8 || | + | |8 || 43 [[Steve Bryze|Come]] (97.7%) || 1 [[Frode Klow|Fro]] (02.2%) || Come |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |9 || | + | |9 || 44 [[Bryan Bosshardt|Boss]] (100.0%) || 0 [[Eric Tapani|drag]] (00.0%) || Boss |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |10 || 37 [[Bryan Youse|Youse]] (84. | + | |10 || 37 [[Bryan Youse|Youse]] (84.0%) || 7 [[Ryan White|Goose]] (15.9%) || Goose |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |11 || | + | |11 || 28 [[Karl Jobst|Karl]] (63.6%) || 16 [[Alexandre Gimenez|Nodjo]] (36.3%) || Nodjo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |12 || | + | |12 || 8 [[Mark Jones|Jones]] (18.1%) || 36 [[David Gibbons|marsh]] (81.8%) || marsh |
|- | |- | ||
|13 || ? [[Sterling Neblett|Sterling]] (??.?%) || ? [[Failurewarning|Failurewarning]] (??.?%) || Sterling | |13 || ? [[Sterling Neblett|Sterling]] (??.?%) || ? [[Failurewarning|Failurewarning]] (??.?%) || Sterling | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|25 || ? [[Matt Cook|Cook]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (??.?%) || Woll | |25 || ? [[Matt Cook|Cook]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Woll|Woll]] (??.?%) || Woll | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |26 || | + | |26 || ? [[Thomas Andrews|Wiff]] (??.?%) || ? [[Greg Lavery|zeebo]] (??.?%) || zeebo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |27 || | + | |27 || ? [[Fabien M.|Wabs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Vitor Miranda|Greg K.]] (??.?%) || Wabs |
|- | |- | ||
|28 || ? [[Randy Buikema|Randy]] (??.?%) || ? [[Dan Wendt|Bizi]] (??.?%) || Randy | |28 || ? [[Randy Buikema|Randy]] (??.?%) || ? [[Dan Wendt|Bizi]] (??.?%) || Randy | ||
| Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|29 || ? [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] (??.?%) || ? [[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]] (??.?%) || Fal | |29 || ? [[Ian Fallens|Fal]] (??.?%) || ? [[Philippe Leclerc|Lec]] (??.?%) || Fal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |30 || ? [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Robert Shepherd| | + | |30 || ? [[Matthijs ten Ham|Matthijs]] (??.?%) || ? [[Robert Shepherd|shep]] (??.?%) || Matthijs |
|- | |- | ||
|31 || ? [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (??.?%) || ? [[Blake Piepho|Swaff]] (??.?%) || Snap | |31 || ? [[Derek Kisman|Snap]] (??.?%) || ? [[Blake Piepho|Swaff]] (??.?%) || Snap | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|32 || ? [[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]] (??.?%) || ? [[Jim Barrett|Jimbo]] (??.?%) || Mgay | |32 || ? [[Mike Gaydeski|Mgay]] (??.?%) || ? [[Jim Barrett|Jimbo]] (??.?%) || Mgay | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | {{2006 Elite Summer Contest}} | ||
| + | |||
| + | [[Category:The Elite]] | ||
=== Round Two and Following === | === Round Two and Following === | ||
Revision as of 18:30, 25 July 2006
Please note that this is the first time I have ever worked on a Wiki page.
Round One
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | 40 Bcks (90.9%) | 4 Taka (9.1%) | Bcks |
| 3 | 29 octo (66%) | 15 Axel (34%) | octo |
| 4 | 40 Sam (90.9%) | 4 Posterland (9.1%) | Sam |
| 5 | 39 Alex (88.6%) | 5 A Mouse (11.3%) | Alex |
| 6 | 42 Cervone (95.4%) | 2 PDO (04.5%) | Cervone |
| 7 | 43 Illu (97.7%) | 1 Garrett (02.2%) | Illu |
| 8 | 43 Come (97.7%) | 1 Fro (02.2%) | Come |
| 9 | 44 Boss (100.0%) | 0 drag (00.0%) | Boss |
| 10 | 37 Youse (84.0%) | 7 Goose (15.9%) | Goose |
| 11 | 28 Karl (63.6%) | 16 Nodjo (36.3%) | Nodjo |
| 12 | 8 Jones (18.1%) | 36 marsh (81.8%) | marsh |
| 13 | ? Sterling (??.?%) | ? Failurewarning (??.?%) | Sterling |
| 14 | ? Your Eliteness (??.?%) | ? Vulpex (??.?%) | Your Elitness |
| 15 | ? Graham (??.?%) | ? FB (??.?%) | FB |
| 16 | ? Neo (??.?%) | ? Moore (??.?%) | Neo |
| 17 | ? Shade (??.?%) | ? Mr. Food (??.?%) | Shade |
| 18 | ? SZ (??.?%) | ? Dman (??.?%) | Dman |
| 19 | ? Paragon (??.?%) | ? Silent Thunder (??.?%) | Paragon |
| 20 | ? Wes (??.?%) | ? QB (??.?%) | QB |
| 21 | ? Trent (??.?%) | ? Matis (??.?%) | Trent |
| 22 | ? Tyler (??.?%) | ? Expert (??.?%) | Expert |
| 23 | ? Wouter (??.?%) | ? Infil (??.?%) | Wouter |
| 24 | ? Henrik (??.?%) | ? Ace (??.?%) | Henrik |
| 25 | ? Cook (??.?%) | ? Woll (??.?%) | Woll |
| 26 | ? Wiff (??.?%) | ? zeebo (??.?%) | zeebo |
| 27 | ? Wabs (??.?%) | ? Greg K. (??.?%) | Wabs |
| 28 | ? Randy (??.?%) | ? Bizi (??.?%) | Randy |
| 29 | ? Fal (??.?%) | ? Lec (??.?%) | Fal |
| 30 | ? Matthijs (??.?%) | ? shep (??.?%) | Matthijs |
| 31 | ? Snap (??.?%) | ? Swaff (??.?%) | Snap |
| 32 | ? Mgay (??.?%) | ? Jimbo (??.?%) | Mgay |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |
Round Two and Following
| Match | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Eliter #3 | Other? | Winner |
| 33 | 31 Cervone (70.5%) | 7 Alex (15.9%) | Someone Else | Alex |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |