You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2006 Elite Summer Contest Predictions"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | {| border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=3 | ||
| − | |Match || Date || Eliter #1 | + | |Match || Date || Eliter #1 || Eliter #2 || Winner |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |1 || June 1 || 44 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (100%) | + | |1 || June 1 || 44 [[Derek Clark|Clark]] (100%) || 0 [[Nathan Stinson|Nate]] (0%) || Clark |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |2 || June 2 || [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] (40) | + | |2 || June 2 || [[Brandon Sanford|Bcks]] (40) || [[Takahiro Arai|Taka]] (4) || Bcks |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |3 || June 3 || [[Phil McCanna|octo]] (29) | + | |3 || June 3 || [[Phil McCanna|octo]] (29) || [[Axel Andersson|Axel]] (15) || octo |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |4 || June 4 || [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (40) | + | |4 || June 4 || [[Sam Hughes|Sam]] (40) || [[Peter Osterland|Posterland]] (4) ||Sam |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 15 July 2006
Please note that this is the first time I have ever worked on a Wiki page.
| Match | Date | Eliter #1 | Eliter #2 | Winner |
| 1 | June 1 | 44 Clark (100%) | 0 Nate (0%) | Clark |
| 2 | June 2 | Bcks (40) | Taka (4) | Bcks |
| 3 | June 3 | octo (29) | Axel (15) | octo |
| 4 | June 4 | Sam (40) | Posterland (4) | Sam |
| The 2006 Elite Summer Contest | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Complete Bracket | Prediction Contest | First Vote Competition | Matchups & Results
| |||
|
America's Wang |
Land Down Under |
Out of the Sun |
Flying Dutchland! |