You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Super Mario Kart Fastest Videos"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 146: | Line 146: | ||
! Track !! NTSC Time !! NTSC Name !! PAL Time !! PAL Name | ! Track !! NTSC Time !! NTSC Name !! PAL Time !! PAL Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 1 || | + | | Mario Circuit 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MHvW3rvYKxs 11.70] || Simon Laflamme || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d6mF5Od1L9g 12.02] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Z1dEA6HpzI 14.59] || Chris Balch || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=12ojpvCyfPM 14.94] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tV0KCnsIUi0 tie] || Roodhorst / Jongerius | | Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Z1dEA6HpzI 14.59] || Chris Balch || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=12ojpvCyfPM 14.94] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tV0KCnsIUi0 tie] || Roodhorst / Jongerius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pr7kjn8HRxI 11.99] || Martin Morissette || | + | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pr7kjn8HRxI 11.99] || Martin Morissette || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3H9XDQIWIb0 12.32] || Geoffrey Label |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 1 || | + | | Bowser Castle 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BOmFEUdgf4Q 17.17] || Armin Huber || [http://www.wrvids.com/Mario%20Kart/SMK/Personal%20Folders/Pierre%20L'Ho%ebst%20PAL/BC1_nonnbt_17%2263.wmv 17.63] || Pierre L'hoest |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ya8x39UNm-g 14.22] || Simon Laflamme || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_7LhEdbb1a8 14.67] || Michael Jongerius | | Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ya8x39UNm-g 14.22] || Simon Laflamme || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_7LhEdbb1a8 14.67] || Michael Jongerius | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
| Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUQuYosrFik 11.52] || Chris Balch || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PRW_LINPPrM 12.00] || Florent Lecoanet | | Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUQuYosrFik 11.52] || Chris Balch || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PRW_LINPPrM 12.00] || Florent Lecoanet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 2 || | + | | Donut Plains 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=SiRNZ_4KKIA 16.77] || Jamie White || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ldtIwwlT-mg 17.17] || Michael Jongerius |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcoGnfBuPhY 19.59] || Karel van Duijvenboden || | + | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcoGnfBuPhY 19.59] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_uOZO6AII44 20.02] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sn2MVjxKkz8 17.70] || Simon Laflamme || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sIxXThyTKYM 18.11] || Michael Jongerius | | Mario Circuit 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sn2MVjxKkz8 17.70] || Simon Laflamme || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sIxXThyTKYM 18.11] || Michael Jongerius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Koopa Beach 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYaNuSOdJBs 9.26] || Chris Balch || | + | | Koopa Beach 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYaNuSOdJBs 9.26] || Chris Balch || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b4mWeM9b9I4 9.53] || Florent Lecoanet |
|- | |- | ||
| Choco Island 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DsDMoN5b-4w 13.02] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AuBL-dX0_h8 tie] || White / Arantes || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxNk7ssnrr8 13.41] || Sebastian Stellmacher | | Choco Island 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DsDMoN5b-4w 13.02] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AuBL-dX0_h8 tie] || White / Arantes || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vxNk7ssnrr8 13.41] || Sebastian Stellmacher | ||
| Line 172: | Line 172: | ||
| Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwcK4XHhxzQ 9.52] || Pierre L'hoest || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ADgdtgmsTXo 9.71] || Pierre L'hoest | | Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwcK4XHhxzQ 9.52] || Pierre L'hoest || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ADgdtgmsTXo 9.71] || Pierre L'hoest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 3 || | + | | Bowser Castle 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vdmJsUoYWKM 17.41] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bAPOLEoEaS8 tie] || Balch / White || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WlUVjPaIM6Y 17.79] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jUd4QzH4MvM 19.12] || Karel van Duijvenboden || | + | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jUd4QzH4MvM 19.12] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S7VEyvoeRSY 19.59] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 3 || | + | | Donut Plains 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LcoM7fJCo3E 15.37] || Simon Laflamme || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8CnkZiC3vH0 15.62] || Gerard Roodhorst |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Koopa Beach 2 || | + | | Koopa Beach 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fS4o_Z3p8Jc 10.85] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Tn25Bi35UZc 11.07] || Florent Lecoanet |
|- | |- | ||
| Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_DmUVwJp1jM 14.43] || Gerard Roodhorst || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d9horWzqEvs 14.82] || Gerard Roodhorst | | Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_DmUVwJp1jM 14.43] || Gerard Roodhorst || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d9horWzqEvs 14.82] || Gerard Roodhorst | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_OB08TAic8 8.60] || Karel van Duijvenboden || | + | | Vanilla Lake 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_OB08TAic8 8.60] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJ1e9L_me5k 8.94] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BsgYrdKL0HU tie] || Duijvenboden / L'hoest |
|- | |- | ||
| Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0PYh7cUvEa4 16.82] || Guillaume Leviach || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_pUjiCB9V8 17.23] || Guillaume Leviach | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0PYh7cUvEa4 16.82] || Guillaume Leviach || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_pUjiCB9V8 17.23] || Guillaume Leviach | ||
Revision as of 23:31, 22 November 2011
Below is a list of the fastest videos for Super Mario Kart.
Fastest NBT 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 56.45 | Sami Cetin | 58.34 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:08.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:10.36 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 59.22 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:01.51 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 1:25.39 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:28.05 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 1:02.68 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:07.87 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 1 | 52.97 | Guillaume Leviach | 55.48 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.36 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:01.21 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 2 | 1:23.04 | Pierre L'Hoest | 1:25.58 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 1:38.30 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:41.27 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 1:24.67 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:26.98 | Sami Cetin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 45.83 | Tyler Worley | 47.85 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 1:02.68 tie | Lecoanet / Gonzalez | 1:04.75 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 47.77 | Florent Lecoanet | 48.95 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 1:26.66 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:29.56 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:29.98 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:32.75 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:13.60 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:15.54 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 53.16 | Guillaume Leviach | 55.40 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.65 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:14.66 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 46.54 | Simon Laflamme | 48.41 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Rainbow Road | 1:23.81 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:26.74 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 10.87 | Sami Cetin | 11.32 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 13.37 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 13.69 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 11.68 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 12.08 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 16.90 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 17.39 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 11.67 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 12.95 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Choco Island 1 | 10.09 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 10.62 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 11.42 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 11.80 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Donut Plains 2 | 16.35 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 16.82 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 19.29 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 19.86 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 16.63 | Pierre L'Hoest | 17.05 | Sami Cetin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 8.87 | Pierre L'Hoest Gonzalez | 9.21 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Choco Island 2 | 12.23 | Florent Lecoanet | 12.70 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 9.26 | Guilherme Arantes | 9.57 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 17.13 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 17.63 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 17.71 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 18.17 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 14.36 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 14.68 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 10.09 | Guillaume Leviach | 10.43 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 14.32 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 14.69 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 8.60 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 8.94 tie | Duijvenboden / L'hoest |
| Rainbow Road | 16.55 | Guillaume Leviach | 17.13 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Non-NBT 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 59.32 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:00.83 | Michael Jongerius |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:13.58 | Simon Laflamme | 1:15.60 | Matthias Boucher |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 1:00.57 | Pierre L'hoest | 1:04.45 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 1:26.75 | Simon Laflamme | 1:28.79 | Armin Huber |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 1:13.10 | Simon Laflamme | 1:15.91 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Choco Island 1 | 56.98 | Chris Balch | 58.98 | Matthias Boucher |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.84 | Chris Balch | 1:02.18 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Donut Plains 2 | 1:24.87 | Chris Balch | 1:27.24 tie | Boucher / Jongerius |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 1:39.28 | Simon Laflamme | 1:41.94 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 1:29.22 | Simon Laflamme | 1:31.30 | Michael Jongerius |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 47.85 | Chris Balch | 49.43 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 1:06.61 tie | Balch / Morissette | 1:09.63 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 48.83 | Jamie White | 50.36 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 1:28.04 | Chris Balch | 1:30.02 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:36.62 | Simon Laflamme | 1:38.94 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:17.50 | Chris Balch | 1:19.60 | Chris Balch |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 56.42 | Chris Balch | 58.82 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.87 | Simon Laflamme | 1:14.96 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 46.69 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 48.41 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Rainbow Road | 1:24.84 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:26.74 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Non-NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 11.70 | Simon Laflamme | 12.02 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 1 | 14.59 | Chris Balch | 14.94 tie | Roodhorst / Jongerius |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 11.99 | Martin Morissette | 12.32 | Geoffrey Label |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 17.17 | Armin Huber | 17.63 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 14.22 | Simon Laflamme | 14.67 | Michael Jongerius |
| Choco Island 1 | 11.29 | Jamie White | 11.62 | Gerard Roodhorst |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 11.52 | Chris Balch | 12.00 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Donut Plains 2 | 16.77 | Jamie White | 17.17 | Michael Jongerius |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 19.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 20.02 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 17.70 | Simon Laflamme | 18.11 | Michael Jongerius |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 9.26 | Chris Balch | 9.53 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 13.02 tie | White / Arantes | 13.41 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 9.52 | Pierre L'hoest | 9.71 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 17.41 tie | Balch / White | 17.79 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 19.12 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 19.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 15.37 | Simon Laflamme | 15.62 | Gerard Roodhorst |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 10.85 | Florent Lecoanet | 11.07 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 14.43 | Gerard Roodhorst | 14.82 | Gerard Roodhorst |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 8.60 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 8.94 tie | Duijvenboden / L'hoest |
| Rainbow Road | 16.82 | Guillaume Leviach | 17.23 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Trick 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | 44.61 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | 54.28 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | 33.59 | Alvin van Asselt |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Trick Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | 0.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 1.74 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 (IB) | 11.25 | Alencar Faria | 11.65 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 1.95 | Michael Fried | 2.47 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 3.20 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 0.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | 2.60 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 0.68 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 2.06 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 2.74 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | 1.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |