You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Super Mario Kart Fastest Videos"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ffi1ty2jfwI 59.22] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c79_gljTdEU 1:01.51] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ffi1ty2jfwI 59.22] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=c79_gljTdEU 1:01.51] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bynDRvwggLA 1:25.39] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || | + | | Bowser Castle 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bynDRvwggLA 1:25.39] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://youtube.com/watch?v=09ynPrnUedg 1:28.05] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=56K4bIf6G-E 1:02.68] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ly1NnbUTPmw 1:07.87] || Florent Lecoanet | | Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=56K4bIf6G-E 1:02.68] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ly1NnbUTPmw 1:07.87] || Florent Lecoanet | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=78QGnXn6KcI 52.97] || Guillaume Leviach || | + | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=78QGnXn6KcI 52.97] || Guillaume Leviach || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lXzUqqGZ1Gc 55.48] || Pierre L'Hoest |
|- | |- | ||
| Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2b40HmkMgME 58.36] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JHrKyZb_GD4 1:01.21] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2b40HmkMgME 58.36] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JHrKyZb_GD4 1:01.21] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 2 || | + | | Donut Plains 2 || [http://www.wrvids.com/Mario%20Kart/SMK/Fastest%20Available%20Vids/dp2-ntsc-12304-L%27Hoest.mpg 1:23.04] || Pierre L'Hoest || [http://youtube.com/watch?v=LwvhjUMNOiI 1:25.58] || Pierre L'Hoest |
|- | |- | ||
| Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cFN5JBPn59s 1:38.30] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://youtube.com/watch?v=pvYXhRIQsyE 1:41.27] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cFN5JBPn59s 1:38.30] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://youtube.com/watch?v=pvYXhRIQsyE 1:41.27] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-xbx9DvO-cE 1:12.65] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QuBYhNAG5z8 1:14.66] || Sami Cetin | | Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-xbx9DvO-cE 1:12.65] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QuBYhNAG5z8 1:14.66] || Sami Cetin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 2 || | + | | Vanilla Lake 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aXw9Bu3-Kls 46.54] || Simon Laflamme || [http://youtube.com/watch?v=vYyE_ya7Tec 48.41] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n2ovovMuK48 1:23.81] || Karel van Duijvenboden || | + | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n2ovovMuK48 1:23.81] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.wrvids.com/Mario%20Kart/SMK/Fastest%20Available%20Vids/dp2-ntsc-12304-L%27Hoest.mpg 1:26.74] || Guillaume Leviach |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
! Track !! NTSC Time !! NTSC Name !! PAL Time !! PAL Name | ! Track !! NTSC Time !! NTSC Name !! PAL Time !! PAL Name | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 1 || | + | | Mario Circuit 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BjjOGVcSlhg 59.32] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 1 || | + | | Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y01kgFfaOaI 1:13.58] || Simon Laflamme || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 1 || | + | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ggpNP5xQGOc 1:00.57] || Pierre L'hoest || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Bowser Castle 1 || - || - || - || - | | Bowser Castle 1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 2 || | + | | Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MUdEsa_xGeU 1:13.10] || - || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 1 || | + | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZrKi1GhMi_c 56.98] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 2 || | + | | Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=N2TT1s8g9_c 58.84] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Donut Plains 2 || - || - || - || - | | Donut Plains 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Mario Circuit 3 || - || - || - || - | | Mario Circuit 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Koopa Beach 1 || | + | | Koopa Beach 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=viuwAJ2KOaE 47.85] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Choco Island 2 || - || - || - || - | | Choco Island 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 1 || | + | | Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kFCy391BFtc 48.83] || Jamie White || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Bowser Castle 3 || - || - || - || - | | Bowser Castle 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 4 || | + | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_8K0Lqd3HDk 1:36.62] || Simon Laflamme || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 3 || | + | | Donut Plains 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dBeCIggUxBg 1:17.50] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Koopa Beach 2 || - || - || - || - | | Koopa Beach 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 3 || | + | | Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8AtilPk3lW0 1:12.87] || Simon Laflamme || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Vanilla Lake 2 || - || - || - || - | | Vanilla Lake 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
| Mario Circuit 1 || - || - || - || - | | Mario Circuit 1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 1 || | + | | Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5Z1dEA6HpzI 14.59] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 1 || | + | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pr7kjn8HRxI 11.99] || Martin Morissette || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Bowser Castle 1 || - || - || - || - | | Bowser Castle 1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 2 || - || | + | | Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ya8x39UNm-g 14.22] || Simon Laflamme || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 1 || | + | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ojPomH6gzc 11.29] || Jamie White || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 2 || | + | | Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tUQuYosrFik 11.52] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Donut Plains 2 || - || - || - || - | | Donut Plains 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 2 || | + | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gcoGnfBuPhY 19.59] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 3 || - || - || - || - | | Mario Circuit 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Koopa Beach 1 || | + | | Koopa Beach 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WYaNuSOdJBs 9.26] || Chris Balch || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 2 || - || | + | | Choco Island 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DsDMoN5b-4w 13.02] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AuBL-dX0_h8 tie] || White / Arantes || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 1 || | + | | Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwcK4XHhxzQ 9.52] || Pierre L'hoest || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Bowser Castle 3 || - || - || - || - | | Bowser Castle 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 4 || | + | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=jUd4QzH4MvM 19.12] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Donut Plains 3 || - || - || - || - | | Donut Plains 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
| Koopa Beach 2 || - || - || - || - | | Koopa Beach 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 3 || | + | | Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_DmUVwJp1jM 14.43] || Gerard Roodhorst || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 2 || | + | | Vanilla Lake 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_OB08TAic8 8.60] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rainbow Road || | + | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0PYh7cUvEa4 16.82] || Guillaume Leviach || - || - |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:39, 22 November 2011
Below is a list of the fastest videos for Super Mario Kart.
Fastest NBT 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 56.45 | Sami Cetin | 58.34 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:08.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:10.36 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 59.22 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:01.51 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 1:25.39 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:28.05 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 1:02.68 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:07.87 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 1 | 52.97 | Guillaume Leviach | 55.48 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.36 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:01.21 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 2 | 1:23.04 | Pierre L'Hoest | 1:25.58 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 1:38.30 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:41.27 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 1:24.67 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:26.98 | Sami Cetin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 45.83 | Tyler Worley | 47.85 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 1:02.68 tie | Lecoanet / Gonzalez | 1:04.75 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 47.77 | Florent Lecoanet | 48.95 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 1:26.66 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:29.56 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:29.98 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:32.75 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:13.60 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:15.54 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 53.16 | Guillaume Leviach | 55.40 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.65 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:14.66 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 46.54 | Simon Laflamme | 48.41 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Rainbow Road | 1:23.81 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:26.74 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 10.87 | Sami Cetin | 11.32 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 13.37 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 13.69 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 11.68 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 12.08 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 16.90 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 17.39 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 11.67 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 12.95 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Choco Island 1 | 10.09 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 10.62 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 11.42 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 11.80 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Donut Plains 2 | 16.35 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 16.82 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 19.29 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 19.86 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 16.64 | Florent Lecoanet | 17.05 | Sami Cetin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 8.88 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 9.23 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Choco Island 2 | 12.23 | Florent Lecoanet | 12.70 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 9.26 | Guilherme Arantes | 9.57 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 17.13 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 17.71 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 17.75 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 18.17 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 14.36 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 14.68 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 10.09 | Guillaume Leviach | 10.43 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 14.32 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 14.69 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 8.60 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 8.94 tie | Duijvenboden / L'hoest |
| Rainbow Road | 16.55 | Guillaume Leviach | 17.13 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Non-NBT 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 59.32 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:13.58 | Simon Laflamme | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 1:00.57 | Pierre L'hoest | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 1:13.10 | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 1 | 56.98 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.84 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Donut Plains 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 47.85 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Choco Island 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 48.83 | Jamie White | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:36.62 | Simon Laflamme | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:17.50 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.87 | Simon Laflamme | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Non-NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 1 | 14.59 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 11.99 | Martin Morissette | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 14.22 | Simon Laflamme | - | - |
| Choco Island 1 | 11.29 | Jamie White | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 11.52 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Donut Plains 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 19.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 9.26 | Chris Balch | - | - |
| Choco Island 2 | 13.02 tie | White / Arantes | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 9.52 | Pierre L'hoest | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 19.12 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 14.43 | Gerard Roodhorst | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 8.60 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | 16.82 | Guillaume Leviach | - | - |
Fastest Trick 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | 44.61 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | 54.28 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | 33.59 | Alvin van Asselt |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Trick Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | 0.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 1.74 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 (IB) | 11.25 | Alencar Faria | 11.65 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 1.95 | Michael Fried | 2.47 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 3.20 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 0.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | 2.60 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 0.68 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 2.06 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 2.74 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | 1.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |