You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Super Mario Kart Fastest Videos"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
| Mario Circuit 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcq_o6at_40 56.45] || Sami Cetin || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CnzNvj0Pcgc 58.34] || Sami Cetin | | Mario Circuit 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kcq_o6at_40 56.45] || Sami Cetin || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CnzNvj0Pcgc 58.34] || Sami Cetin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 1 || | + | | Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=B5dB90XuO4I 1:08.59] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 1 || | + | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ffi1ty2jfwI 59.22] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 1 || | + | | Bowser Castle 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bynDRvwggLA 1:25.39] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 2 || - || - || - || - | | Mario Circuit 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 1 || | + | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=78QGnXn6KcI 52.97] || Guillaume Leviach || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 2 || | + | | Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2b40HmkMgME 58.36] || Florent Lecoanet || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Donut Plains 2 || - || - || - || - | | Donut Plains 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 2 || | + | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cFN5JBPn59s 1:38.30] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 3 || - || - || - || - | | Mario Circuit 3 || - || - || - || - | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| Koopa Beach 1 || - || - || - || - | | Koopa Beach 1 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 2 || | + | | Choco Island 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nbX1T68pbQE 1:02.68] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_s4Uu_2K_ns tie] || Lecoanet / Gonzalez || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 1 || | + | | Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JpcYiGJIc4I 47.77] || Florent Lecoanet || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 3 || | + | | Bowser Castle 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Rrlr25qI_tg 1:26.66] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 4 || | + | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FSJx4SynUYc 1:29.98] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Donut Plains 3 || | + | | Donut Plains 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zlVyifulXjA 1:13.60] || Florent Lecoanet || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Koopa Beach 2 || | + | | Koopa Beach 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fmXkX9Ftbjg 53.16] || Guillaume Leviach || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 3 || - || | + | | Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-xbx9DvO-cE 1:12.65] || Florent Lecoanet || - || - |
|- | |- | ||
| Vanilla Lake 2 || - || - || - || - | | Vanilla Lake 2 || - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rainbow Road || | + | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=n2ovovMuK48 1:23.81] || Karel van Duijvenboden || - || - |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:54, 13 June 2011
Below is a list of the fastest videos for Super Mario Kart.
Fastest NBT 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 56.45 | Sami Cetin | 58.34 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:08.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 59.22 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 1:25.39 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 1 | 52.97 | Guillaume Leviach | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.36 | Florent Lecoanet | - | - |
| Donut Plains 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 1:38.30 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 2 | 1:02.68 tie | Lecoanet / Gonzalez | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 47.77 | Florent Lecoanet | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 1:26.66 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:29.98 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:13.60 | Florent Lecoanet | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 53.16 | Guillaume Leviach | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.65 | Florent Lecoanet | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | 1:23.81 | Karel van Duijvenboden | - | - |
Fastest NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Non-NBT 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Non-NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Choco Island 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Bowser Castle 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Trick 3lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |
Fastest Trick Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 (IB) | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 1 | - | - | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | - | - | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | - | - | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | - | - | - | - |