You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Karter Contest Visualization Table"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | A table showing all the results for any karter who | + | A table showing all the results for any karter who has been in any of the 8 Karter Contests so far. (with a couple of exceptions) |
All the Karter Contests so far have had different formats, which are: | All the Karter Contests so far have had different formats, which are: | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| '''2k16''' || style="background: #FFD700"|[[File:gbr.png]] Chris Clark || style="background: #C0C0C0"|[[File:usa.png]] Robert Szabo || style="background: #B8860B"|[[File:usa.png]] Andy Lundeen || style="background: #B8860B"|[[File:ned.png]] Karel van Duijvenboden | | '''2k16''' || style="background: #FFD700"|[[File:gbr.png]] Chris Clark || style="background: #C0C0C0"|[[File:usa.png]] Robert Szabo || style="background: #B8860B"|[[File:usa.png]] Andy Lundeen || style="background: #B8860B"|[[File:ned.png]] Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | '''2k18''' || style="background: #FFD700"|[[]] | + | | '''2k18''' || style="background: #FFD700"|[[File:ned.png]] Mike Koehoorn || style="background: #C0C0C0"|[[File:usa.png]] Robert Szabo || style="background: #B8860B"|[[File:usa.png]] Andy Lundeen || style="background: #B8860B"|[[File:usa.png]] Daniel Burbank |
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:gbr.png]] Chris Clark || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd|| style="background: #FFD700"|1st || style="background: #F0FFF0"|OFC | | [[File:gbr.png]] Chris Clark || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd|| style="background: #FFD700"|1st || style="background: #F0FFF0"|OFC | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | [[File:ned.png]] Mike Koehoorn || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #FFD700"|1st | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:nor.png]] Finn Berger || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #98FB98"|E8|| style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | | [[File:nor.png]] Finn Berger || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #98FB98"|E8|| style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | ||
| Line 94: | Line 96: | ||
| [[File:usa.png]] Cooper Lovera || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | | [[File:usa.png]] Cooper Lovera || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:usa.png]] Andy Lundeen || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd|| style="background: #B8860B"|3rd | + | | [[File:usa.png]] Andy Lundeen || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ned.png]] Karel van Duijvenboden || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | | [[File:ned.png]] Karel van Duijvenboden || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #B8860B"|4th || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
| [[File:usa.png]] Mike Simmons || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | | [[File:usa.png]] Mike Simmons || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:usa.png]] Robert Szabo || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #98FB98"|E8|| style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd | + | | [[File:usa.png]] Robert Szabo || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #B8860B"|3rd || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd || style="background: #C0C0C0"|2nd |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:usa.png]] Jason Whalls || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E|| style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | | [[File:usa.png]] Jason Whalls || style="background: #87CEFA"|L16 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E|| style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | ||
| Line 264: | Line 266: | ||
| [[File:esp.png]] David Roldan || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | | [[File:esp.png]] David Roldan || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #ffe6ff"|L96 || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:usa.png]] Daniel Burbank || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 | + | | [[File:usa.png]] Daniel Burbank || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #F08080"|L32|| style="background: #98FB98"|E8 || style="background: #B8860B"|4th |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:gbr.png]] Martin Prigent || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS | | [[File:gbr.png]] Martin Prigent || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS | ||
| Line 667: | Line 669: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:usa.png]] Will Dykstra || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | | [[File:usa.png]] Will Dykstra || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 || style="background: #F08080"|L32 | ||
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ned.png]] Wouter Mulders || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | | [[File:ned.png]] Wouter Mulders || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #e6ffff"|LGS || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E | ||
| Line 730: | Line 730: | ||
| [[File:por.png]] Paulo Ferreira || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | | [[File:por.png]] Paulo Ferreira || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [[File:aus.png]] Orange | + | | [[File:aus.png]] Taylor Orange || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 |
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ned.png]] Martijn Veldhuis || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | | [[File:ned.png]] Martijn Veldhuis || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #FFFFF0"|N/E || style="background: #E6E6FA"|L64 | ||
Latest revision as of 13:01, 9 July 2018
A table showing all the results for any karter who has been in any of the 8 Karter Contests so far. (with a couple of exceptions)
All the Karter Contests so far have had different formats, which are:
- 2k4: 128 Entrants, Last 128 Bracket
- 2k6: 64 Entrants, Last 64 Bracket
- 2k8: 128 Entrants, Two group stages, Last 32 Bracket
- 2k10: 128 Entrants, Group stage, Last 96 Bracket
- 2k12: 64 Entrants, Group stage, Last 32 Bracket
- 2k14: 128 Entrants, Group stage, Last 64 Bracket
- 2k16: 128 Entrants, Group stage, Last 64 Bracket
- 2k18: 96 Entrants, Group stage, Last 64 Bracket
Key
| 1st |
| 2nd |
| Semi Final (3rd/4th) |
| Quarter Final (E8) |
| Last 16 (L16) |
| Last 32 (L32) |
| Last 64 (L64) |
| Last 96 (L96) |
| Group Stage/1st Round (LGS) (R1) |
| Not Entered (N/E) |
| Omitted Former Champion (OFC) |
- as Luke Barnard