You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "Super Mario Kart Fastest Videos"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ag3aLdD-E8k 13.37] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZ3phB2fU9U 13.69] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Donut Plains 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ag3aLdD-E8k 13.37] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZ3phB2fU9U 13.69] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6OQ0VVNzEo 11.68] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9D1qDC9uRk 12.08] || Pierre L' | + | | Ghost Valley 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=J6OQ0VVNzEo 11.68] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=p9D1qDC9uRk 12.08] || Pierre L'Hoëst |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-tbhEy11c7E 16.90] | + | | Bowser Castle 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-tbhEy11c7E 16.90] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x5HFvnqkwP8 tie] || Gonzalez / Leviach || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9I2idfZXPOA 17.38] || Pierre L'Hoëst |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ruIk6XWico 11.67] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ldl88z7YedY 12.95] || Pierre L' | + | | Mario Circuit 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8ruIk6XWico 11.67] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ldl88z7YedY 12.95] || Pierre L'Hoëst |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0JFMzVH_P80 10.09] || | + | | Choco Island 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0JFMzVH_P80 10.09] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mOJ3PtH0K5A tie] || Gonzalez / Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K0tz553raBU 10.62] || Karel van Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HEplcYwRm1w 11.42] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Up95r5ZiAE 11.80] || Florent Lecoanet | | Ghost Valley 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HEplcYwRm1w 11.42] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6Up95r5ZiAE 11.80] || Florent Lecoanet | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
| Donut Plains 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oRshCGRKDb4 16.35] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_9nX1kv9YfM 16.82] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Donut Plains 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=oRshCGRKDb4 16.35] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_9nX1kv9YfM 16.82] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | + | | Bowser Castle 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NF3hBuvPjSY 19.28] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sx-yGa4xkbY 19.86] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KMgrOprxeUQ tie] || Duijvenboden / Cetin |
|- | |- | ||
| Mario Circuit 3 || [http://wrvids.com/Mario%20Kart/SMK/Fastest%20Available%20Vids/mc3-ntsc-1663-L'Hoest.wmv 16.63] || Pierre L'Hoest || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9HcrpZE-yLU 17.05] || Sami Cetin | | Mario Circuit 3 || [http://wrvids.com/Mario%20Kart/SMK/Fastest%20Available%20Vids/mc3-ntsc-1663-L'Hoest.wmv 16.63] || Pierre L'Hoest || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9HcrpZE-yLU 17.05] || Sami Cetin | ||
| Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| Choco Island 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d0suz2XssEg 12.23] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OKb2A7xG30o 12.70] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Choco Island 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=d0suz2XssEg 12.23] || Florent Lecoanet || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OKb2A7xG30o 12.70] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fYMtfEdcMAk 9.26] || Guilherme Arantes || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZOvoBgyaE7U 9.57] || | + | | Vanilla Lake 1 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fYMtfEdcMAk 9.26] || Guilherme Arantes || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZOvoBgyaE7U 9.57] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bS5qvorOoHw tie || Lecoanet / Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bowser Castle 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NP9_Pac4PlY 17.13] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | + | | Bowser Castle 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NP9_Pac4PlY 17.13] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h7Ou5SWHxqc 17.61] || Sami Cetin |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tcbYOlBPLUM 17.71] || | + | | Mario Circuit 4 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tcbYOlBPLUM 17.71] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HZrzEnBC9HY 18.17] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=t7LD5k8oF74 tie] || L'Hoëst / Duijvenboden |
|- | |- | ||
| Donut Plains 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZcvOSZt598 14.36] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46OFhr9dKAQ 14.68] || Karel van Duijvenboden | | Donut Plains 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OZcvOSZt598 14.36] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=46OFhr9dKAQ 14.68] || Karel van Duijvenboden | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Koopa Beach 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | + | | Koopa Beach 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ZAb944yq80 10.05] || Guillaume Leviach || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_nWxeaaSW0E 10.35] || Guillaume Leviach |
|- | |- | ||
| Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9AzeyWCmhcI 14.32] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qKAdUmmyG84 14.69] || Sami Cetin | | Ghost Valley 3 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9AzeyWCmhcI 14.32] || Oliver Segarra Gonzalez || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qKAdUmmyG84 14.69] || Sami Cetin | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| Vanilla Lake 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_OB08TAic8 8.60] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJ1e9L_me5k 8.94] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BsgYrdKL0HU tie] || Duijvenboden / L'hoest | | Vanilla Lake 2 || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=G_OB08TAic8 8.60] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJ1e9L_me5k 8.94] [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BsgYrdKL0HU tie] || Duijvenboden / L'hoest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v= | + | | Rainbow Road || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5kwKR8mXwXs 16.54] || Karel van Duijvenboden || [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TQxT4R-PXHU 17.13] || Guillaume Leviach |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:20, 9 January 2013
Below is a list of the fastest videos for Super Mario Kart.
Fastest NBT 5lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 56.45 | Sami Cetin | 58.34 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:08.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:10.36 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 59.22 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:01.51 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 1:25.39 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:27.95 | Matthias Boucher |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 1:02.68 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:07.87 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 1 | 52.97 | Guillaume Leviach | 55.48 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.36 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:01.21 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 2 | 1:23.04 | Pierre L'Hoest | 1:25.58 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 1:38.30 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:41.27 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 1:24.67 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 1:26.98 | Sami Cetin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 45.83 | Tyler Worley | 47.85 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 1:02.68 tie | Lecoanet / Gonzalez | 1:04.75 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 47.77 | Florent Lecoanet | 48.95 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 1:26.66 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:29.56 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:29.98 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:32.75 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:13.60 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:15.54 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 53.16 | Guillaume Leviach | 55.40 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.65 | Florent Lecoanet | 1:14.66 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 46.54 | Simon Laflamme | 48.41 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Rainbow Road | 1:23.81 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:26.74 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 10.87 | Sami Cetin | 11.28 | Sami Cetin |
| Donut Plains 1 | 13.37 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 13.69 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 11.68 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 12.08 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 16.90 tie | Gonzalez / Leviach | 17.38 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 11.67 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 12.95 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Choco Island 1 | 10.09 tie | Gonzalez / Duijvenboden | 10.62 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 11.42 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 11.80 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Donut Plains 2 | 16.35 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 16.82 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 19.28 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 19.86 tie | Duijvenboden / Cetin |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 16.63 | Pierre L'Hoest | 17.05 | Sami Cetin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 8.80 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 9.21 | Pierre L'Hoest |
| Choco Island 2 | 12.23 | Florent Lecoanet | 12.70 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 9.26 | Guilherme Arantes | 9.57 [http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bS5qvorOoHw tie | Lecoanet / Duijvenboden |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 17.13 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 17.61 | Sami Cetin |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 17.71 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 18.17 tie | L'Hoëst / Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 14.36 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 14.68 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 10.05 | Guillaume Leviach | 10.35 | Guillaume Leviach |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 14.32 | Oliver Segarra Gonzalez | 14.69 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 8.60 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 8.94 tie | Duijvenboden / L'hoest |
| Rainbow Road | 16.54 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 17.13 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Non-NBT 5lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 59.32 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:00.83 tie | Jongerius / Stellmacher |
| Donut Plains 1 | 1:13.58 | Simon Laflamme | 1:15.60 | Matthias Boucher |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 1:00.57 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 1:04.35 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 1:26.60 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 1:28.69 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 1:13.10 | Simon Laflamme | 1:15.91 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Choco Island 1 | 56.98 | Chris Balch | 58"94 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 58.84 | Chris Balch | 1:02.16 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Donut Plains 2 | 1:24.87 tie | Balch / L'Hoëst | 1:26.94 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 1:39.28 | Simon Laflamme | 1:41.94 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 1:29.22 | Simon Laflamme | 1:31.30 | Michael Jongerius |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 47.85 | Chris Balch | 49.43 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 1:06.40 | Terrence Fenner | 1:09.63 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 48.83 | Jamie White | 50.36 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 1:28.04 | Chris Balch | 1:30.02 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:36.62 | Simon Laflamme | 1:38.94 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 1:17.50 | Chris Balch | 1:19.60 | Chris Balch |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 56.42 | Chris Balch | 58.82 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 1:12.84 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 1:14.96 | Sami Cetin |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 46.69 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 48.41 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Rainbow Road | 1:24.84 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 1:26.74 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Non-NBT Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mario Circuit 1 | 11.69 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 12.02 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 1 | 14.58 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 14.94 tie | Roodhorst / Jongerius |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 11.99 tie | Morisette / L'Hoëst | 12.29 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Bowser Castle 1 | 17.13 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 17.60 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Mario Circuit 2 | 14.22 tie | Laflamme / L'Hoëst | 14.67 | Michael Jongerius |
| Choco Island 1 | 11.29 | Jamie White | 11.62 tie | Roodhorst / Stellmacher |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 11.51 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 12.00 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Donut Plains 2 | 16.72 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 17.11 | Sebastian Stellmacher |
| Bowser Castle 2 | 19.56 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 20.02 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 3 | 17.69 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 18.11 | Michael Jongerius |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 9.26 tie | Balch / L'Hoëst | 9.53 | Florent Lecoanet |
| Choco Island 2 | 12.98 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 13.41 tie | Stellmacher / L'Hoëst |
| Vanilla Lake 1 | 9.52 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 9.71 | Pierre L'Hoëst |
| Bowser Castle 3 | 17.37 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 17.79 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 19.12 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 19.59 | Karel van Duijvenboden |
| Donut Plains 3 | 15.37 | Simon Laflamme | 15.62 | Gerard Roodhorst |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 10.78 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 11.06 | Julien Holmiere |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 14.41 | Pierre L'Hoëst | 14.82 | Gerard Roodhorst |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 8.60 | Karel van Duijvenboden | 8.94 tie | Duijvenboden / L'Hoëst |
| Rainbow Road | 16.80 | Guillaume Leviach | 17.23 | Guillaume Leviach |
Fastest Trick 5lap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | 54.21 | Drew Blumfield | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 40.98 | Terrence Fenner | 44.61 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Ghost Valley 2 | - | - | 54.28 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 31.30 | Terrence Fenner | 33.59 | Alvin van Asselt |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 1:08.25 | Terrence Fenner | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | 58.93 | Terrence Fenner | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 50.77 | Terrence Fenner | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | - | - | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 48.27 | Terrence Fenner | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | 1:16.65 | Terrence Fenner | - | - |
Fastest Trick Fastlap Videos
| Track | NTSC Time | NTSC Name | PAL Time | PAL Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donut Plains 1 | 0.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 1 | 1.74 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 2 (IB) | 11.25 | Alencar Faria | 11.65 | Pierre L'hoest |
| Ghost Valley 2 | 1.95 | Michael Fried | 2.47 | Cristophe Paquin |
| Koopa Beach 1 | 3.20 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Mario Circuit 4 | 0.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Donut Plains 3 | 2.60 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Koopa Beach 2 | 0.68 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Ghost Valley 3 | 2.06 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Vanilla Lake 2 | 2.74 | Michael Fried | - | - |
| Rainbow Road | 1.58 | Michael Fried | - | - |