You can know more about editing the articles in the wiki by reading guidelines.
Difference between revisions of "2008 Euro First Vote"
From Speedrunwiki.com
Jump to navigationJump to search| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points || Total Boots | | Rank || Voter || First Place || Second Place || Third Place || Total Points || Total Boots | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 1 || [[Eric Tapani|drag]] || | + | | 1 || [[Eric Tapani|drag]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 2 || [[Eric Tapani|drag]] || | + | | 2 || [[Eric Tapani|drag]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 3 || [[Eric Tapani|drag]] || | + | | 3 || [[Eric Tapani|drag]] || 1 || 1 || 1 || 9 || 1 |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:55, 30 May 2008
Euro First Vote nightly results and the overall leaderboard for the 2008 Elite Summer Contest.
"I dunno I think winning these (Euro) FVs is harder than a lot of GE WRs" - Bryan Bosshardt
Results
| Match | Date | Matchup | First Voter | Second Voter | Third Voter |
| P1 | May 31 | drag vs drag vs drag vs drag | drag | drag | drag |
| 1 | June 1 | drag vs drag vs drag vs drag | drag | drag | drag |
| 2 | June 2 | drag vs drag vs drag vs drag | drag | drag | drag |
| 3 | June 3 | drag vs drag vs drag vs drag | drag | drag | drag |
Leaderboard
| Rank | Voter | First Place | Second Place | Third Place | Total Points | Total Boots |
| 1 | drag | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| 2 | drag | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |
| 3 | drag | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 1 |